Race summary (Track: Slovakiaring | Season: 34 | Race: 9 | Group: Pro - 17)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Badyear   Maxim Gurov 1h38:22.681 53 4 1:40.017 191.45km/h 18.231s
02. +12 +12 Yokomama   Alessandro Stolfa + 5.599 53 3 1:39.633 191.26km/h 21.432s
03. +23 +23 Dunnolop   Andrey Kovjazin + 35.165 53 3 1:39.963 190.31km/h 19.240s
04. +2 +2 Yokomama   Jani Syrjäläinen + 53.968 53 4 1:39.687 189.71km/h 17.756s
05. +12 +12 Dunnolop   Rodion Nikolaychuk + 1:15.350 53 3 1:39.779 189.03km/h 20.165s
06. +4 +4 Yokomama   Abel Montila + 1:21.036 53 4 1:40.631 188.85km/h 19.648s
07. +17 +17 Yokomama   Paulo Sangue + 1:32.133 53 3 1:40.640 188.50km/h 20.747s
08. +21 +21 Dunnolop   Artem Medvedev + 1:35.881 53 3 1:40.818 188.39km/h 20.235s
09. No change ±0 Yokomama   Erkan Akyaz + 1:38.100 53 4 1:39.738 188.32km/h 24.453s
10. +13 +13 Dunnolop   Felipe Cândido + 2:03.844 52 3 1:41.630 187.51km/h 27.290s
11. -10 -10 Yokomama   Marcin Żak + 2:15.148 52 4 1:42.192 187.16km/h 23.091s
12. -1 -1 Yokomama   Jason Ritchie + 2:22.567 52 4 1:41.489 186.93km/h 20.842s
13. No change ±0 Yokomama   Alberto Riva + 2:36.904 52 4 1:41.870 186.49km/h 19.295s
14. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Eric MacDowell + 2:41.363 52 5 1:41.453 186.35km/h 18.515s
15. -3 -3 Dunnolop   Michael Östensson + 3:03.052 52 2 1:41.266 185.69km/h 17.576s
16. -12 -12 Yokomama   Mark Webster + 3:05.076 52 2 1:41.450 185.63km/h 18.569s
17. +1 +1 Yokomama   Lipták Roland + 3:10.933 52 3 1:42.198 185.45km/h 21.780s
18. +1 +1 Yokomama   Javi Pullol + 3:12.384 52 4 1:41.486 185.40km/h 18.321s
19. -4 -4 Dunnolop   John Simmons + 3:31.772 51 1 1:41.843 184.81km/h 31.961s
20. -13 -13 Yokomama   Kwstas Theodorakis + 3:33.993 51 3 1:43.629 184.75km/h 18.073s
21. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Yury Klizmin + 3:43.357 51 4 1:41.897 184.47km/h 18.327s
22. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Simon Forth + 3:52.307 51 4 1:41.734 184.20km/h 22.511s
23. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Serhiy Kamkov + 4:30.750 51 3 1:43.719 183.05km/h 19.217s
24. -8 -8 Yokomama   Jeroen Decroix + 4:39.774 51 3 1:44.632 182.78km/h 22.307s
25. -4 -4 Yokomama   Gabriel Naya + 4:39.881 51 3 1:42.730 182.78km/h 19.830s
26. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Edmundas Urbonas + 5:12.018 50 3 1:43.171 181.83km/h 21.516s
27. -24 -24 Yokomama   Simon Hearn + 5:16.660 50 6 1:42.481 181.70km/h 19.538s
28. +2 +2 Yokomama   Fabio Romeo + 7:10.520 49 2 1:44.331 178.43km/h 20.925s
29. +2 +2 Pipirelli   Matthew Standen + 7:10.524 49 3 1:46.231 178.43km/h 31.164s
30. +2 +2 Pipirelli   Pål Göran Stensson + 7:29.247 49 4 1:47.272 177.91km/h 21.589s
31. +2 +2 Pipirelli   Arnoldas Molis + 7:37.082 49 4 1:47.338 177.69km/h 21.947s
Not classified
32. +2 +2 Pipirelli   Nuno Neves Technical problems 21 1 1:48.922    20.520s
33. -28 -28 Badyear   Bojan Matejic Accident at the start 0 0 -    -
34. -14 -14 Yokomama   Jose Pedro Accident at the start 0 0 -    -