Race summary (Track: Rafaela Oval | Season: 54 | Race: 7 | Group: Pro - 6)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +17 +17 Contimental   Yavuz Oz 1h7:44.682 67 2 57.342 281.03km/h 25.004s
02. No change ±0 Yokomama   Marcos Acorci + 1:08.383 66 2 58.348 276.38km/h 18.155s
03. +4 +4 Yokomama   Brendon Avery + 1:09.585 66 2 58.105 276.30km/h 19.475s
04. +13 +13 Contimental   Hakan Tatar + 1:11.083 66 2 59.260 276.20km/h 24.654s
05. +5 +5 Yokomama   Bruce Stad + 1:32.131 66 2 58.624 274.80km/h 18.704s
06. +13 +13 Dunnolop   Igor Bicho + 1:33.160 66 2 59.114 274.73km/h 21.670s
07. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Timo Plutus + 1:41.917 66 2 59.013 274.15km/h 18.711s
08. -2 -2 Contimental   Jack Benson + 1:47.211 66 2 58.465 273.80km/h 20.947s
09. +14 +14 Dunnolop   Vaggelis Mpallas + 2:04.777 65 3 58.563 272.66km/h 18.081s
10. -5 -5 Yokomama   Sylvain Guillon + 2:08.747 65 3 58.958 272.40km/h 20.572s
11. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Zoia Pasko + 2:09.439 65 3 59.128 272.35km/h 21.018s
12. -11 -11 Dunnolop   Lukasz Gdaniec + 2:10.615 65 2 59.950 272.28km/h 22.390s
13. -9 -9 Dunnolop   Tomasz Kałużny + 2:16.470 65 2 59.826 271.90km/h 17.939s
14. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Arnaud Ferraris + 2:43.250 65 2 1:00.861 270.17km/h 17.552s
15. -3 -3 Yokomama   Christopher Davis + 2:47.778 65 3 59.946 269.89km/h 20.869s
16. +9 +9 Dunnolop   Peter Floin + 2:51.292 65 2 59.754 269.66km/h 20.206s
17. +12 +12 Dunnolop   Balázs Szeker + 2:52.407 65 2 58.758 269.59km/h 19.627s
18. -9 -9 Yokomama   Alberto Villa + 3:17.228 64 2 1:00.539 268.02km/h 18.294s
19. +9 +9 Contimental   George Togas + 3:28.867 64 2 1:00.406 267.29km/h 17.712s
20. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Dusan Sevarlic + 3:28.925 64 2 1:00.944 267.29km/h 21.809s
21. +15 +15 Dunnolop   Mikael Nordmark + 3:40.896 64 1 1:00.866 266.54km/h 20.559s
22. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Dekster Jesus + 3:44.648 64 2 1:01.200 266.31km/h 18.088s
23. +10 +10 Avonn   Ivan Kudreshov + 4:03.947 63 1 1:00.535 265.11km/h 26.084s
24. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Roger Bergman + 4:05.019 63 1 1:01.588 265.05km/h 24.376s
25. +12 +12 Avonn   Sylwester Sysak + 4:05.641 63 1 1:01.648 265.01km/h 28.651s
26. +9 +9 Dunnolop   Juan Formentti + 4:33.076 63 2 1:01.958 263.33km/h 19.918s
27. -5 -5 Dunnolop   Thomas Höbling + 4:47.691 63 2 1:00.734 262.45km/h 18.279s
28. +3 +3 Avonn   Gianluca Taurelli + 4:53.417 62 2 1:01.943 262.11km/h 19.351s
29. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Paul Kosov + 5:24.456 62 1 1:03.024 260.25km/h 26.256s
30. No change ±0 Yokomama   Borce Stojanovski + 5:44.780 62 1 1:03.053 259.05km/h 29.650s
31. -11 -11 Dunnolop   Kamil Chatłas + 6:49.422 61 4 1:02.141 255.31km/h 22.534s
32. -6 -6 Avonn   Ahmet Çolak + 7:18.265 60 2 1:03.174 253.67km/h 18.252s
Not classified
33. -17 -17 Dunnolop   Luca Dotti + 8:47.400 58 3 1:01.973    20.708s
34. +4 +4 Pipirelli   Dimon Poplevin + 11:50.462 55 3 1:02.542    25.001s
35. +4 +4 Pipirelli   Szabolcs Habóczki Technical problems 46 4 1:03.111    21.384s
36. -2 -2 Pipirelli   Rolf Tobler Technical problems 35 3 1:02.878    23.111s
37. -26 -26 Contimental   Matas Karanavicius Technical problems 24 2 1:00.993    24.496s
38. -35 -35 Yokomama   Nathan Skelly Accident at the start 0 0 -    -
39. -24 -24 Dunnolop   Emanuel Gogu Accident at the start 0 0 -    -