Race summary (Track: Brands Hatch | Season: 66 | Race: 10 | Group: Master - 1)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Badyear   Matt Stewart 1h46:03.899 75 1 1:23.158 178.48km/h 18.837s
02. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Jens Frostrup + 1:22.819 75 1 1:24.059 176.18km/h 18.993s
03. +10 +10 Yokomama   Jos Haarsma + 2:00.517 74 1 1:24.464 175.16km/h 17.526s
04. +10 +10 Yokomama   Jesús Pérez + 2:03.841 74 1 1:23.904 175.07km/h 16.369s
05. +11 +11 Badyear   Andrea Borghi + 2:17.895 74 0 1:24.554 174.69km/h -
06. -2 -2 Michelini   Francesco Lupo + 2:21.636 74 1 1:24.583 174.59km/h 19.524s
07. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Pedro Correia + 2:25.407 74 1 1:24.104 174.49km/h 18.172s
08. -2 -2 Michelini   Nevzat Kasapoglu + 2:37.080 74 1 1:24.916 174.18km/h 19.201s
09. -2 -2 Yokomama   Cédrick Flament + 2:40.222 74 1 1:24.776 174.09km/h 18.704s
10. -7 -7 Dunnolop   Hans Bondesson + 2:41.688 74 1 1:24.886 174.05km/h 20.786s
11. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Jean-marc Boissinot + 2:51.490 73 1 1:24.850 173.79km/h 20.956s
12. -7 -7 Yokomama   Dmitry Nechitailo + 2:58.048 73 1 1:23.400 173.62km/h 17.744s
13. +4 +4 Yokomama   Stefan Leitgeb + 3:06.415 73 2 1:24.311 173.40km/h 17.647s
14. -4 -4 Michelini   Jorge Luiz Filho + 3:14.779 73 1 1:25.497 173.18km/h 18.386s
15. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Mikael Brostrom + 3:20.118 73 2 1:24.910 173.03km/h 17.684s
16. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Nuno Vicente + 3:25.610 73 1 1:25.657 172.89km/h 18.749s
17. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Lorenzo Di Buono + 3:48.530 73 1 1:25.280 172.29km/h 22.576s
18. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Collin Clément + 4:00.775 73 2 1:24.720 171.97km/h 17.903s
19. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Rogério Araken + 4:08.504 73 2 1:25.785 171.77km/h 15.619s
20. +7 +7 Dunnolop   Alexandre Lietz + 4:19.106 72 1 1:25.746 171.49km/h 32.940s
21. +15 +15 Contimental   Marcos Carvalho + 4:28.490 72 0 1:26.089 171.25km/h -
22. -3 -3 Yokomama   Ruben Domingos + 4:30.365 72 1 1:26.498 171.20km/h 17.730s
23. +7 +7 Yokomama   Vittorio Mati + 4:30.812 72 1 1:26.259 171.19km/h 19.062s
24. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Lorenzo Bongi + 4:41.928 72 0 1:26.870 170.90km/h -
25. -1 -1 Yokomama   Valery Gradovich + 4:51.937 72 2 1:25.413 170.65km/h 23.082s
26. +6 +6 Contimental   Alexander Kateliev + 5:04.234 72 1 1:25.616 170.33km/h 22.782s
27. -5 -5 Yokomama   Melissa Martin + 5:23.925 72 2 1:26.484 169.83km/h 21.150s
28. +6 +6 Contimental   Gideon Rosa + 5:24.051 72 1 1:26.369 169.83km/h 26.746s
29. -1 -1 Contimental   Mark Jeacock + 5:36.473 71 1 1:26.615 169.51km/h 25.969s
30. +1 +1 Contimental   Jiří Humpolák + 6:16.332 71 2 1:27.318 168.51km/h 16.950s
31. -2 -2 Contimental   Katerina Mihailova + 6:24.810 71 1 1:28.052 168.30km/h 19.329s
32. +3 +3 Contimental   Jani Syrjäläinen + 6:52.455 71 0 1:27.532 167.61km/h -
33. +4 +4 Contimental   Salvatore Siracusa + 6:59.933 70 0 1:28.007 167.43km/h -
34. +4 +4 Contimental   Martina Mayer + 6:59.959 70 0 1:28.022 167.43km/h -
35. -2 -2 Contimental   Ilya Vedenikov + 7:09.884 70 1 1:28.568 167.18km/h 18.151s
36. -25 -25 Yokomama   Marcelo Scher + 7:48.411 70 2 1:25.482 166.24km/h 23.160s
37. -12 -12 Yokomama   Giordano Vieira + 8:12.855 70 1 1:29.248 165.65km/h 17.056s
Not classified
38. -29 -29 Yokomama   Gonzalo Alvarez Tyre puncture 63 1 1:24.736    19.397s
39. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Ognjen Bosić Technical problems 19 0 1:43.339    -