Race summary (Track: Sochi | Season: 66 | Race: 15 | Group: Pro - 10)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. No change ±0 Yokomama   Michal Matloň 1h35:57.963 53 2 1:44.916 193.88km/h 16.617s
02. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Andrew Massey + 1:04.132 53 3 1:45.498 191.75km/h 18.614s
03. +1 +1 Yokomama   Daniele Bontempo + 1:10.178 53 3 1:46.537 191.55km/h 19.877s
04. +13 +13 Dunnolop   Yuri Kuptsov + 1:15.510 53 2 1:46.179 191.37km/h 19.865s
05. -3 -3 Yokomama   Vladimir Islentiev2 + 1:20.516 53 3 1:46.724 191.21km/h 19.682s
06. -3 -3 Yokomama   Patrick Varlez + 1:22.360 53 3 1:46.046 191.15km/h 17.155s
07. +3 +3 Contimental   Kshitij Sharma + 1:22.631 53 2 1:46.376 191.14km/h 18.686s
08. +7 +7 Contimental   Krisztián Zarnescu + 1:23.509 53 2 1:46.766 191.11km/h 23.865s
09. +2 +2 Yokomama   Keith Clark + 1:25.815 53 2 1:46.495 191.03km/h 21.874s
10. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Ryan Tyrrell + 1:46.388 53 4 1:45.096 190.36km/h 21.756s
11. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Valerio Cirri + 1:53.798 52 2 1:47.174 190.12km/h 22.116s
12. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Alex Kantsev + 1:54.172 52 2 1:47.589 190.11km/h 21.287s
13. -5 -5 Yokomama   Mustafa Erdem Tural + 1:59.906 52 3 1:47.509 189.93km/h 20.330s
14. -2 -2 Yokomama   Todor Mitev + 2:00.834 52 3 1:45.728 189.90km/h 20.792s
15. -8 -8 Yokomama   Lazar Petkovic + 2:10.107 52 3 1:46.640 189.60km/h 19.222s
16. +16 +16 Dunnolop   Leonardo Fiorotto + 2:29.298 52 1 1:46.690 188.98km/h 27.332s
17. +9 +9 Contimental   Marek Waleczek + 2:31.873 52 2 1:48.445 188.90km/h 20.703s
18. +11 +11 Contimental   Mika Ruutiainen + 2:35.276 52 2 1:48.619 188.79km/h 17.971s
19. No change ±0 Yokomama   Tanel Kirsipuu + 2:35.636 52 2 1:48.614 188.78km/h 19.914s
20. -2 -2 Yokomama   Emo Hristov + 2:45.366 52 3 1:47.269 188.47km/h 19.654s
21. +9 +9 Contimental   David Antonio Bovolon + 2:57.516 52 2 1:49.017 188.08km/h 21.970s
22. +1 +1 Yokomama   Geoffrey Gill + 3:04.066 52 2 1:49.183 187.88km/h 20.421s
23. +1 +1 Yokomama   Stephan Haider + 3:09.845 52 3 1:47.648 187.69km/h 17.167s
24. -2 -2 Yokomama   Ariel Fuentes + 3:09.896 52 2 1:49.047 187.69km/h 20.344s
25. -5 -5 Yokomama   Kaius Vuorimaa + 3:10.469 52 2 1:48.402 187.67km/h 20.705s
26. +2 +2 Contimental   Ralf Kutowsky + 3:43.082 51 2 1:49.808 186.65km/h 21.282s
27. -14 -14 Michelini   Federico Taurelli + 3:43.412 51 4 1:47.038 186.64km/h 21.039s
28. +9 +9 Badyear   Massimiliano Fregni + 3:58.213 51 1 1:50.135 186.18km/h 24.681s
29. +2 +2 Yokomama   Andrey Stoyanov + 4:10.687 51 2 1:50.051 185.79km/h 17.630s
30. -5 -5 Avonn   Giedrius Bindza + 4:16.914 51 4 1:47.692 185.60km/h 18.185s
31. +4 +4 Contimental   Yiánnis Spirópoulos + 4:24.625 51 1 1:51.129 185.36km/h 19.103s
32. +2 +2 Yokomama   Jordi Pifarre + 4:36.396 51 3 1:49.662 185.00km/h 20.432s
33. -12 -12 Contimental   Balázs Szeker + 4:37.623 51 4 1:49.379 184.96km/h 20.573s
34. -7 -7 Dunnolop   Sandro Herljevic + 4:41.748 51 1 1:50.372 184.84km/h 24.298s
35. -2 -2 Bridgerock   Vencislav Stefanov + 5:01.415 51 2 1:49.776 184.24km/h 21.395s
36. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Darren John + 5:38.072 50 3 1:51.220 183.13km/h 19.944s
37. +1 +1 Yokomama   Brendan Evans + 5:56.278 50 3 1:51.463 182.58km/h 21.564s
38. +1 +1 Pipirelli   Shersh Khandelwal + 7:50.836 49 3 1:51.834 179.23km/h 19.792s
39. -25 -25 Dunnolop   Dimitris Stasin + 10:58.653 47 5 1:47.589 173.98km/h 18.976s
Not classified
40. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Jarmo Sirkiä + 13:51.648 46 8 1:54.771    21.303s