Race summary (Track: Suzuka | Season: 66 | Race: 17 | Group: Master - 5)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Tomek Kiełpiński 1h24:15.387 53 2 1:31.973 221.18km/h 20.137s
02. No change ±0 Michelini   Ivan Andjelic + 20.396 53 2 1:32.424 220.29km/h 20.219s
03. +1 +1 Yokomama   Patryk Janczak + 29.932 53 2 1:33.337 219.88km/h 18.992s
04. -1 -1 Dunnolop   José Abi Jaudi + 1:12.798 53 2 1:34.700 218.04km/h 15.307s
05. +9 +9 Dunnolop   Arnoldas Molis + 1:13.020 53 2 1:34.316 218.03km/h 17.992s
06. +6 +6 Contimental   Alex Cos + 1:21.427 53 2 1:33.991 217.68km/h 18.261s
07. No change ±0 Yokomama   Rogerio Mandler + 1:21.818 53 2 1:33.591 217.66km/h 16.684s
08. +5 +5 Contimental   Robin Goodey + 1:22.609 53 2 1:33.118 217.63km/h 19.481s
09. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Marco Longo + 1:25.960 53 2 1:33.859 217.48km/h 20.434s
10. -2 -2 Yokomama   Marco Lopes + 1:26.214 53 2 1:33.634 217.47km/h 17.240s
11. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Vladimir Petrov + 1:33.772 53 2 1:33.920 217.15km/h 17.783s
12. +6 +6 Yokomama   Marin Ružić + 1:35.112 53 2 1:34.242 217.10km/h 20.498s
13. -7 -7 Yokomama   Giovanni Orecchioni + 1:38.354 53 2 1:34.847 216.96km/h 20.095s
14. -5 -5 Yokomama   Jesus Fernandez + 1:55.233 52 3 1:33.114 216.25km/h 17.625s
15. -5 -5 Yokomama   Mateusz Zaborny + 1:55.366 52 3 1:34.251 216.25km/h 17.141s
16. +12 +12 Contimental   Andy Dowson + 2:01.690 52 2 1:34.183 215.98km/h 17.620s
17. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Lorenzo Rodrigues + 2:19.701 52 2 1:35.157 215.23km/h 18.248s
18. +13 +13 Contimental   Kallia Nanou + 2:21.212 52 1 1:35.056 215.17km/h 19.562s
19. +10 +10 Contimental   Márcio Portuga + 2:52.454 52 3 1:34.597 213.89km/h 17.428s
20. No change ±0 Contimental   Attila Gollovitzer + 2:54.044 52 2 1:35.372 213.82km/h 20.799s
21. +4 +4 Contimental   Tibor Csábi + 3:02.502 52 2 1:34.430 213.48km/h 25.363s
22. +5 +5 Yokomama   Rodrigo Antunes + 3:10.872 52 2 1:35.377 213.13km/h 21.177s
23. -4 -4 Contimental   Mihail Morozov + 3:20.316 51 2 1:34.534 212.75km/h 17.843s
24. +2 +2 Contimental   Kristjan Raamann + 3:33.180 51 2 1:37.000 212.23km/h 19.766s
25. -20 -20 Dunnolop   Thomas Bertolino + 4:06.248 51 2 1:36.458 210.91km/h 19.054s
26. +10 +10 Yokomama   Michael Franks + 4:17.491 51 3 1:36.519 210.46km/h 20.247s
27. +7 +7 Contimental   Lovász Tibor + 4:17.685 51 2 1:37.605 210.45km/h 19.365s
28. -5 -5 Yokomama   Martin Freeth + 4:50.776 51 2 1:37.276 209.15km/h 15.932s
29. -5 -5 Contimental   Ayman Daher + 4:56.857 51 2 1:36.749 208.91km/h 19.798s
30. -9 -9 Yokomama   Ari Rautamies + 5:03.684 50 2 1:36.993 208.65km/h 18.113s
31. +7 +7 Pipirelli   Carlos Vieira Jr + 5:36.346 50 2 1:38.992 207.38km/h 20.785s
32. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Igor Pererva + 6:23.302 50 3 1:36.161 205.59km/h 20.221s
33. -1 -1 Yokomama   Rem Jürgenson + 6:31.779 50 2 1:37.880 205.27km/h 23.053s
34. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Sverri Johansen + 7:14.347 49 5 1:38.149 203.68km/h 20.014s
35. -2 -2 Yokomama   Mark Van Daalen + 7:43.396 49 2 1:40.391 202.61km/h 19.928s
Not classified
36. -1 -1 Yokomama   Marvin Mackenberg Technical problems 35 2 1:38.649    19.672s
37. -15 -15 Dunnolop   Michele Tramontano Technical problems 28 4 1:33.901    19.269s
38. -1 -1 Yokomama   Mark Eadie Tyre puncture 20 1 1:38.632    23.159s
39. -23 -23 Dunnolop   Bruno Silva Technical problems 13 1 1:35.134    34.352s