Race summary (Track: Suzuka | Season: 66 | Race: 17 | Group: Pro - 2)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Joe Walker 1h25:38.406 53 2 1:33.760 217.61km/h 18.569s
02. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Salvatore Andretti + 3.787 53 2 1:34.741 217.45km/h 20.018s
03. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Quentin Levasseur + 13.272 53 2 1:34.020 217.05km/h 21.237s
04. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Gustavo Bellotto + 35.565 53 2 1:34.237 216.11km/h 17.198s
05. -3 -3 Yokomama   Luciano Kirst + 41.512 53 2 1:34.595 215.86km/h 22.902s
06. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Jánosné Horvath + 48.600 53 2 1:34.959 215.57km/h 17.011s
07. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Daniel Comalada + 59.710 53 2 1:35.477 215.11km/h 20.304s
08. -3 -3 Yokomama   Olver Hernández + 1:04.990 53 2 1:35.899 214.89km/h 17.290s
09. +5 +5 Yokomama   William Durant + 1:11.899 53 2 1:35.032 214.61km/h 22.441s
10. +3 +3 Contimental   Juan Carlos Sánchez + 1:14.032 53 2 1:34.863 214.52km/h 18.825s
11. No change ±0 Yokomama   Martin Vercellone + 1:14.483 53 3 1:35.154 214.50km/h 22.414s
12. +14 +14 Yokomama   Kevin Fortin + 2:16.280 52 2 1:36.456 211.99km/h 21.201s
13. -4 -4 Yokomama   Roland Kozma + 2:22.395 52 3 1:35.911 211.74km/h 25.272s
14. +1 +1 Yokomama   Scott Wood + 2:30.264 52 3 1:36.017 211.43km/h 19.667s
15. +6 +6 Yokomama   Mark Gill + 2:38.741 52 2 1:37.346 211.09km/h 18.624s
16. +2 +2 Contimental   Dana Brouwer + 2:42.217 52 2 1:37.105 210.95km/h 20.122s
17. +3 +3 Yokomama   Stefan Kohl + 2:45.422 52 2 1:37.209 210.82km/h 21.197s
18. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Rafael Marques + 3:00.032 52 2 1:37.092 210.24km/h 18.332s
19. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Andrey Mironov + 3:06.760 52 2 1:36.715 209.98km/h 21.249s
20. +13 +13 Dunnolop   Konrad Świderski + 3:22.122 51 2 1:37.672 209.37km/h 19.606s
21. +1 +1 Yokomama   Stewart James + 4:19.128 51 3 1:36.781 207.16km/h 19.897s
22. -6 -6 Yokomama   Jorge Bento + 4:47.235 51 2 1:37.874 206.09km/h 19.689s
23. No change ±0 Yokomama   Danijel Paunovski + 4:52.888 50 2 1:38.624 205.87km/h 17.404s
24. No change ±0 Yokomama   Tasy Ionescu + 4:53.349 50 2 1:37.538 205.86km/h 21.947s
25. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Andrew Lawrence + 5:09.714 50 2 1:37.891 205.24km/h 21.368s
26. +6 +6 Contimental   Simone Argenio + 5:41.610 50 1 1:39.081 204.04km/h 28.614s
27. +3 +3 Yokomama   Stoycho Stoychev + 6:00.430 50 2 1:39.386 203.34km/h 19.298s
28. +3 +3 Contimental   Adriano Dino + 6:02.735 50 2 1:38.993 203.26km/h 20.643s
29. +7 +7 Pipirelli   James Knutson + 6:10.431 50 3 1:40.471 202.98km/h 21.865s
30. +8 +8 Dunnolop   Daniele Copponi + 6:34.311 49 2 1:40.120 202.10km/h 23.044s
31. -12 -12 Yokomama   Diogo Oliveira + 7:15.491 49 5 1:36.310 200.61km/h 18.756s
32. -28 -28 Dunnolop   Silvana Vizcaino Technical problems 48 3 1:34.998 196.35km/h 21.594s
Not classified
33. -4 -4 Contimental   Victor Martinez Technical problems 39 2 1:39.580    19.265s
34. No change ±0 Avonn   Diego Borçoi Technical problems 34 2 1:40.169    23.442s
35. No change ±0 Contimental   Piantino Gabriele Technical problems 32 3 1:39.608    20.672s
36. -9 -9 Contimental   Tasos Avramidis Technical problems 29 1 1:38.980    23.077s
37. -12 -12 Contimental   Gabor Csizmadia Technical problems 29 1 1:39.303    22.706s
38. -1 -1 Yokomama   Benedetto Campobello Technical problems 26 4 1:41.546    22.127s