Race summary (Track: Montreal | Season: 68 | Race: 17 | Group: Pro - 23)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Yokomama   Diego Mahecha 1h33:46.155 69 2 1:18.516 195.16km/h 17.972s
02. -1 -1 Yokomama   Juan Carlos Caraballo + 2.655 69 2 1:19.179 195.07km/h 19.855s
03. +2 +2 Yokomama   Mariusz Malczuk + 34.831 69 2 1:19.572 193.96km/h 20.295s
04. No change ±0 Yokomama   David Rolleston + 40.911 69 3 1:18.485 193.75km/h 21.265s
05. +4 +4 Yokomama   Marin Ružić + 50.271 69 2 1:19.075 193.43km/h 20.992s
06. +20 +20 Yokomama   Massimo Rubino + 51.494 69 2 1:18.866 193.39km/h 23.887s
07. +15 +15 Yokomama   Humberto Mafut + 1:16.776 69 1 1:19.539 192.53km/h 22.775s
08. +15 +15 Contimental   Ognjen Sperlic + 1:22.110 68 3 1:19.047 192.35km/h 19.054s
09. +11 +11 Yokomama   Maurício Linhares + 1:33.656 68 2 1:20.162 191.96km/h 20.142s
10. No change ±0 Yokomama   Saulius Jackevicius + 1:51.170 68 2 1:20.705 191.38km/h 20.070s
11. +19 +19 Yokomama   Jaanus Liit + 1:54.632 68 2 1:19.186 191.26km/h 23.066s
12. +21 +21 Yokomama   Jozef Janci + 2:33.366 68 2 1:20.191 189.98km/h 24.210s
13. +8 +8 Yokomama   Marco Ferraz + 2:50.182 67 2 1:20.799 189.43km/h 18.211s
14. +11 +11 Yokomama   Thomas Uvyn + 3:28.900 67 2 1:22.017 188.17km/h 20.865s
15. +12 +12 Yokomama   Manuel Braun + 4:17.736 66 4 1:21.133 186.61km/h 21.398s
16. -3 -3 Dunnolop   Eric Bolder + 4:21.617 66 2 1:21.933 186.49km/h 16.801s
17. -5 -5 Yokomama   Damir Sen + 4:27.969 66 2 1:21.902 186.29km/h 21.029s
18. -15 -15 Contimental   Damian Stankiewicz + 4:30.559 66 2 1:21.386 186.21km/h 23.289s
19. +5 +5 Contimental   Pedro Oliveira + 4:43.875 66 2 1:21.672 185.79km/h 18.454s
20. +16 +16 Pipirelli   Eugenio Sanchez Cruzado + 4:53.806 66 3 1:22.361 185.47km/h 21.262s
21. -14 -14 Dunnolop   David Andrewartha + 5:28.873 65 2 1:21.901 184.38km/h 20.902s
22. -11 -11 Yokomama   Olivier Recouvreur + 5:42.820 65 4 1:21.960 183.95km/h 16.900s
23. -7 -7 Contimental   Mike Osintsev + 5:43.266 65 1 1:22.531 183.94km/h 19.356s
24. -6 -6 Contimental   Primoz Pogorevc + 5:43.532 65 2 1:22.316 183.93km/h 19.818s
25. -11 -11 Dunnolop   Nikos Tzivas + 6:02.468 65 2 1:22.633 183.35km/h 21.590s
26. -7 -7 Yokomama   Sylvain Herpierre + 6:15.931 65 2 1:22.411 182.94km/h 18.585s
27. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Paweł Piętka + 6:18.339 65 2 1:22.676 182.86km/h 18.857s
28. -11 -11 Yokomama   Michal Presinsky + 6:44.450 65 3 1:21.587 182.07km/h 19.869s
29. +6 +6 Pipirelli   Filippo Gino + 9:14.636 63 4 1:24.093 177.65km/h 19.934s
Not classified
30. +7 +7 Pipirelli   Andy Dowson Technical problems 52 1 1:26.303    24.369s
31. No change ±0 Yokomama   Stefan Leitgeb Technical problems 52 2 1:22.928    20.691s
32. No change ±0 Yokomama   Aurimas Klimavicius Technical problems 51 3 1:21.890    24.764s
33. -25 -25 Dunnolop   Krzysztof Kasinski Technical problems 50 2 1:21.567    20.083s
34. -19 -19 Dunnolop   Michele Brambilla Technical problems 47 2 1:21.910    19.159s
35. -29 -29 Yokomama   Lee Ifans Technical problems 46 2 1:21.672    17.959s
36. -2 -2 Avonn   Mario Bonfiglio Technical problems 38 1 1:23.258    23.021s
37. -8 -8 Contimental   Bartek Nowak Technical problems 27 1 1:22.376    17.500s