Race summary (Track: Grobnik | Season: 68 | Race: 8 | Group: Master - 2)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Yokomama   Ivan Stiva 1h43:27.599 74 3 1:13.435 178.85km/h 18.893s
02. +2 +2 Yokomama   Auke Haarsma + 36.329 74 3 1:14.755 177.81km/h 17.191s
03. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Maxim Stroganoff + 45.434 74 3 1:15.019 177.55km/h 13.884s
04. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Mark McTaggart + 48.777 74 3 1:14.335 177.46km/h 17.311s
05. -4 -4 Badyear   Frederico Neves1 + 59.721 74 3 1:15.885 177.15km/h 18.723s
06. +7 +7 Yokomama   Vsevolod Demydov2 + 1:02.482 74 3 1:15.250 177.07km/h 18.555s
07. -2 -2 Yokomama   István Farkas + 1:19.919 74 3 1:15.339 176.58km/h 20.255s
08. +3 +3 Yokomama   Twig Fahaji + 1:23.782 73 3 1:14.981 176.47km/h 19.538s
09. No change ±0 Yokomama   Dani Fekete + 1:32.432 73 2 1:20.301 176.23km/h 20.302s
10. -2 -2 Michelini   David Jones-Winkley + 1:36.661 73 3 1:14.025 176.11km/h 19.941s
11. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Martin Britain + 1:41.454 73 3 1:14.950 175.98km/h 21.402s
12. +2 +2 Yokomama   Tim Villars + 1:54.629 73 3 1:15.085 175.61km/h 17.897s
13. +6 +6 Yokomama   Vaggelis Mpallas + 1:58.128 73 3 1:15.018 175.51km/h 15.878s
14. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Tom Frederickx + 2:08.370 73 3 1:14.619 175.23km/h 18.250s
15. +7 +7 Yokomama   Rafael Mantovani + 2:10.488 73 3 1:15.384 175.17km/h 19.970s
16. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Claudio Colucci + 2:18.198 73 3 1:15.402 174.96km/h 17.935s
17. -5 -5 Yokomama   Jánosné Tóth + 2:21.529 73 3 1:15.415 174.86km/h 21.745s
18. +19 +19 Contimental   Lajos Urbán + 2:29.225 73 3 1:14.241 174.65km/h 17.363s
19. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Toto Soave + 2:35.910 73 4 1:14.709 174.47km/h 22.475s
20. -4 -4 Contimental   Konstantin Sobolev + 3:03.340 72 3 1:14.584 173.72km/h 15.248s
21. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Rich Weaving + 3:08.636 72 3 1:14.767 173.58km/h 19.641s
22. +8 +8 Dunnolop   Marco Colucci + 3:31.580 72 3 1:15.147 172.96km/h 18.679s
23. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Hováth Kázmér + 3:36.961 72 3 1:14.201 172.81km/h 17.260s
24. -3 -3 Badyear   Cesar Núñez + 3:39.438 72 3 1:17.363 172.75km/h 16.625s
25. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Andrian Naidenov + 3:45.703 72 3 1:15.641 172.58km/h 21.053s
26. +9 +9 Contimental   Jerzy Urbański + 3:46.258 72 3 1:15.796 172.56km/h 18.904s
27. +11 +11 Pipirelli   Marcio Klaus + 3:47.419 72 3 1:15.535 172.53km/h 20.322s
28. +3 +3 Contimental   Hans Bondesson + 3:47.715 72 3 1:15.501 172.52km/h 21.464s
29. -1 -1 Michelini   Stefan Gommans + 3:56.809 72 3 1:16.177 172.28km/h 19.376s
30. -1 -1 Contimental   Attila Toplak + 3:57.107 72 3 1:15.766 172.27km/h 20.815s
31. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Rémy Pointet + 3:57.374 72 3 1:15.984 172.26km/h 18.387s
32. -5 -5 Yokomama   Ivan Andjelic + 3:57.719 72 3 1:15.183 172.26km/h 20.769s
33. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Andrew Watson + 3:58.739 72 3 1:15.696 172.23km/h 21.999s
34. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Dan Moldovan + 3:58.849 72 3 1:15.980 172.23km/h 25.601s
35. -12 -12 Dunnolop   Leixandre Mera + 4:03.337 72 3 1:15.788 172.11km/h 21.391s
36. -12 -12 Yokomama   Krešo Brzović + 4:55.711 71 3 1:15.768 170.72km/h 19.418s
37. +2 +2 Contimental   Artur Terezan + 5:02.855 71 3 1:16.650 170.53km/h 20.430s
38. -6 -6 Contimental   Lazar Petkovic + 5:34.586 70 3 1:16.105 169.70km/h 19.372s
Not classified
39. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Martin Partsch Technical problems 42 3 1:15.758    21.712s
40. -33 -33 Yokomama   Michal Matloň Accident at the start 0 0 -    -