Race summary (Track: Kyalami | Season: 69 | Race: 6 | Group: Pro - 22)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +4 +4 Dunnolop   João Afro Barros Leal 1h25:47.644 72 2 1:08.603 214.56km/h 19.667s
02. -1 -1 Yokomama   Ken Neihart + 5.864 72 2 1:09.283 214.32km/h 18.502s
03. +7 +7 Yokomama   Andrej Rilke + 27.047 72 2 1:09.599 213.44km/h 17.322s
04. +8 +8 Dunnolop   Peder Ohlis + 29.183 72 2 1:09.422 213.35km/h 19.246s
05. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Agostino Oddo + 31.982 72 2 1:08.434 213.24km/h 21.220s
06. +7 +7 Yokomama   Aggeliki Giannakaki + 40.825 72 2 1:10.008 212.87km/h 17.234s
07. -5 -5 Yokomama   Dominiek Van West + 43.273 72 2 1:09.905 212.77km/h 18.553s
08. +1 +1 Yokomama   Chitral Gandhi + 57.702 72 2 1:09.284 212.18km/h 23.193s
09. -2 -2 Yokomama   Martti Kaasik + 59.666 72 3 1:09.199 212.10km/h 21.578s
10. -6 -6 Yokomama   Gustavo Bellotto + 1:01.669 72 3 1:08.886 212.02km/h 18.413s
11. +3 +3 Yokomama   Zeljko Sperlic + 1:12.153 71 2 1:09.486 211.59km/h 18.304s
12. +19 +19 Contimental   Petr Valíček + 1:14.005 71 1 1:10.056 211.52km/h 20.448s
13. -5 -5 Yokomama   Pablo Ramirez + 1:27.760 71 2 1:10.449 210.96km/h 19.650s
14. +12 +12 Contimental   Jorge Corte + 1:27.977 71 2 1:10.250 210.95km/h 20.724s
15. +5 +5 Yokomama   Norman Gwynne + 1:28.343 71 2 1:10.284 210.94km/h 21.623s
16. -10 -10 Dunnolop   Duong Cuong + 1:28.487 71 3 1:10.027 210.93km/h 20.082s
17. -2 -2 Yokomama   Kris Kilsby + 1:29.181 71 2 1:09.646 210.91km/h 17.702s
18. -1 -1 Yokomama   Thomas Marx + 1:35.394 71 2 1:10.438 210.66km/h 18.529s
19. No change ±0 Yokomama   José Mario Alonso Alonso + 1:35.498 71 2 1:09.911 210.65km/h 20.819s
20. +1 +1 Yokomama   Paulo Fantin + 1:35.829 71 2 1:09.868 210.64km/h 18.002s
21. +3 +3 Yokomama   Raluca Tiuca + 1:45.044 71 2 1:10.738 210.27km/h 18.270s
22. -11 -11 Yokomama   Frederik Broux + 1:46.291 71 2 1:10.627 210.22km/h 18.512s
23. +5 +5 Yokomama   Bernabe Urtubey + 1:48.247 71 2 1:10.315 210.14km/h 20.005s
24. -6 -6 Yokomama   Sylvain Guillon + 1:52.072 71 2 1:10.495 209.99km/h 20.787s
25. +7 +7 Yokomama   Petar Chuchukov + 1:58.506 71 2 1:10.705 209.73km/h 20.884s
26. -10 -10 Yokomama   Sergio Ruiz + 1:59.037 71 3 1:10.439 209.71km/h 16.727s
27. -2 -2 Yokomama   Christopher Thimgren + 1:59.290 71 2 1:10.327 209.70km/h 25.307s
28. +1 +1 Avonn   Imre Antos + 2:00.507 71 2 1:10.590 209.65km/h 24.404s
29. -2 -2 Yokomama   Lychezar Stoyanov + 2:00.690 71 2 1:10.294 209.65km/h 20.619s
30. +3 +3 Avonn   Radoslav Rilchev + 2:01.406 71 2 1:10.944 209.62km/h 20.329s
31. -9 -9 Yokomama   Tomasz Kaminski + 2:08.433 71 2 1:10.619 209.34km/h 21.674s
32. +4 +4 Yokomama   Ricardo Gonçalves + 2:23.167 71 1 1:11.290 208.75km/h 24.901s
33. +2 +2 Yokomama   Ivan Čić + 2:23.224 71 2 1:10.735 208.75km/h 21.013s
34. No change ±0 Contimental   Gabriel Escada + 2:27.219 70 2 1:10.667 208.59km/h 21.793s
35. +4 +4 Contimental   Attila Radványi + 2:31.876 70 1 1:10.650 208.41km/h 23.495s
36. -6 -6 Yokomama   Zsuzsanna Göndör + 2:34.449 70 3 1:09.478 208.31km/h 19.536s
37. -14 -14 Dunnolop   Diego Canedo + 2:53.964 70 2 1:10.137 207.55km/h 22.929s
38. -1 -1 Avonn   Ivica Trickovic + 3:57.852 69 3 1:11.815 205.08km/h 18.330s
39. +1 +1 Pipirelli   Helmut Heiter + 10:22.405 64 3 1:14.996 191.42km/h 22.511s
Not classified
40. -2 -2 Contimental   Renat Abdrahimov Technical problems 62 1 1:12.659    22.110s