Race summary (Track: Melbourne | Season: 69 | Race: 7 | Group: Pro - 24)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Chris Lee 1h29:26.611 58 2 1:29.168 206.34km/h 15.549s
02. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Paulo Soares + 9.214 58 2 1:29.200 205.99km/h 17.873s
03. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Andrea Iacoponi + 9.214 58 2 1:29.078 205.99km/h 21.226s
04. -2 -2 Yokomama   Joao Silva Junior + 50.314 58 3 1:30.453 204.43km/h 17.306s
05. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Massimo Baroni + 1:02.962 58 2 1:30.479 203.95km/h 15.799s
06. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Tomek Sajo + 1:14.889 58 3 1:30.891 203.50km/h 18.841s
07. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Roland Soltész + 1:16.045 58 2 1:29.574 203.46km/h 20.646s
08. +4 +4 Yokomama   Diogo Schwinn + 1:17.970 58 2 1:30.881 203.39km/h 18.284s
09. -8 -8 Dunnolop   James Hitchen + 1:20.904 58 3 1:30.421 203.28km/h 16.885s
10. -3 -3 Avonn   Marco Verati + 1:28.378 58 2 1:31.786 203.00km/h 17.053s
11. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Martin Rosina + 1:38.965 57 2 1:31.531 202.61km/h 19.349s
12. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Matias Cruz + 1:39.724 57 2 1:31.116 202.58km/h 19.075s
13. +11 +11 Dunnolop   Stathis Karakitsos + 1:47.974 57 2 1:31.692 202.27km/h 20.391s
14. +9 +9 Contimental   Henrikas Svidras + 1:51.355 57 2 1:31.662 202.15km/h 19.082s
15. +2 +2 Yokomama   Renan Henrique + 2:03.553 57 2 1:31.965 201.70km/h 17.264s
16. +11 +11 Yokomama   Dimitris Orfanos + 2:03.636 57 2 1:30.846 201.70km/h 20.212s
17. -6 -6 Yokomama   Tolis Nasios + 2:04.839 57 3 1:29.900 201.65km/h 19.856s
18. -8 -8 Badyear   Richárd Seres + 2:05.793 57 2 1:32.246 201.62km/h 17.203s
19. +2 +2 Yokomama   Steeven Hamilton + 2:12.623 57 2 1:32.021 201.37km/h 24.800s
20. +13 +13 Dunnolop   Davide Serramazza + 2:18.814 57 1 1:32.421 201.14km/h 18.299s
21. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Gergana Popova + 2:21.153 57 3 1:31.065 201.05km/h 21.902s
22. +7 +7 Yokomama   Emo Hristov + 2:27.145 57 1 1:32.319 200.84km/h 19.587s
23. -7 -7 Dunnolop   Andres Eduardo Lopez + 2:27.470 57 3 1:31.622 200.82km/h 17.381s
24. -2 -2 Yokomama   Jaime Rufas + 2:33.544 57 2 1:31.687 200.60km/h 19.835s
25. +11 +11 Dunnolop   Derek Lunnon + 2:41.074 57 2 1:31.514 200.33km/h 17.626s
26. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Federico Godoy + 2:42.932 57 2 1:32.499 200.26km/h 16.813s
27. +4 +4 Contimental   Niko Raittinen + 2:50.801 57 2 1:32.006 199.98km/h 19.454s
28. +4 +4 Contimental   Balázs Pap + 2:54.469 57 2 1:32.545 199.85km/h 20.207s
29. -10 -10 Yokomama   Frank Jensen + 2:56.097 57 3 1:31.407 199.79km/h 22.140s
30. -5 -5 Yokomama   Earl Hopson + 3:02.384 56 3 1:31.805 199.56km/h 18.878s
31. +3 +3 Yokomama   Giacomo Caridi + 3:07.061 56 2 1:32.952 199.39km/h 21.737s
32. -2 -2 Contimental   Ionut Serbanescu + 3:11.100 56 2 1:32.456 199.25km/h 22.857s
33. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Adrian Demian-Groza + 3:19.500 56 2 1:32.239 198.95km/h 20.560s
34. +4 +4 Yokomama   Bartosz Wojcik + 3:24.550 56 2 1:32.839 198.77km/h 21.452s
35. +4 +4 Yokomama   Lucas Mendez + 3:41.491 56 2 1:33.659 198.16km/h 18.861s
36. -18 -18 Dunnolop   Mikael Lejonhjärta + 3:43.750 56 2 1:32.293 198.08km/h 21.871s
37. -9 -9 Contimental   Kyriakos Panousis + 3:53.516 56 2 1:33.312 197.74km/h 21.995s
38. -3 -3 Yokomama   Jerome Vovard + 4:15.951 56 1 1:34.178 196.95km/h 23.724s
39. -25 -25 Yokomama   Sinan Bahadir + 4:21.643 56 4 1:32.650 196.75km/h 20.163s
Not classified
40. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Patrick Hertach Technical problems 35 2 1:36.313    22.778s