Race summary (Track: Indianapolis | Season: 69 | Race: 8 | Group: Pro - 7)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Mateusz Górny 1h34:23.143 73 1 1:15.585 194.90km/h 20.823s
02. +6 +6 Yokomama   Dainius Vaškys + 14.990 73 2 1:14.553 194.39km/h 19.395s
03. +3 +3 Contimental   Cristian Celia + 22.339 73 1 1:15.541 194.14km/h 25.259s
04. +6 +6 Yokomama   Jesús Pérez + 31.750 73 1 1:15.285 193.82km/h 24.610s
05. -3 -3 Yokomama   Patrick Varlez + 34.955 73 2 1:14.934 193.71km/h 22.134s
06. -5 -5 Yokomama   Bane Skakavac + 35.192 73 2 1:14.669 193.70km/h 19.255s
07. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Stefan Krustev + 55.600 73 2 1:15.202 193.01km/h 23.038s
08. +12 +12 Dunnolop   Tim Wagner + 1:07.518 73 1 1:15.495 192.61km/h 24.193s
09. -2 -2 Yokomama   Viktor Dyankov + 1:10.464 73 1 1:16.525 192.51km/h 18.191s
10. -6 -6 Contimental   Vasko Minovski + 1:33.080 72 2 1:15.559 191.75km/h 23.052s
11. No change ±0 Yokomama   Geoffrey Stanislawski + 1:40.341 72 2 1:15.895 191.51km/h 20.733s
12. +14 +14 Yokomama   Yavuz Oz + 1:44.082 72 1 1:15.989 191.38km/h 29.814s
13. +3 +3 Yokomama   Sante Severini + 1:46.459 72 1 1:16.786 191.31km/h 17.064s
14. -5 -5 Dunnolop   Gino Falco + 1:46.949 72 1 1:16.690 191.29km/h 26.682s
15. +2 +2 Contimental   Sheri Bauers + 1:49.467 72 1 1:16.692 191.21km/h 20.016s
16. +14 +14 Dunnolop   Roman Malinovskiy + 1:50.620 72 1 1:15.995 191.17km/h 18.813s
17. +10 +10 Yokomama   Ton De Jong + 1:59.554 72 1 1:16.300 190.87km/h 25.814s
18. -3 -3 Yokomama   Jorge Bento + 2:01.100 72 2 1:16.254 190.82km/h 25.601s
19. -6 -6 Yokomama   Omar Belvedere + 2:02.960 72 1 1:16.787 190.76km/h 28.426s
20. +9 +9 Avonn   Ferenc Veres + 2:05.702 72 1 1:17.173 190.67km/h 24.231s
21. -3 -3 Yokomama   Carlos Ribes Mateu + 2:06.688 72 2 1:15.692 190.64km/h 18.706s
22. -8 -8 Dunnolop   Marin Žic + 2:07.347 72 1 1:17.333 190.62km/h 22.472s
23. +1 +1 Yokomama   Paulo Sequeira + 2:22.336 72 1 1:17.106 190.12km/h 21.251s
24. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Roberto Morra + 2:29.014 72 1 1:17.433 189.91km/h 21.827s
25. -4 -4 Yokomama   Liviu Argeseanu + 2:37.547 71 2 1:16.623 189.63km/h 22.653s
26. -3 -3 Yokomama   Fernando A Witzke + 2:42.306 71 2 1:17.277 189.47km/h 21.177s
27. +5 +5 Yokomama   Paul Allaway + 2:47.364 71 1 1:17.627 189.31km/h 28.840s
28. -6 -6 Yokomama   Anubis Montero + 2:57.046 71 2 1:16.466 188.99km/h 21.388s
29. +4 +4 Yokomama   Onur Guardian + 2:58.179 71 1 1:17.877 188.96km/h 27.318s
30. +5 +5 Pipirelli   Nikolay Borzenkov + 2:59.236 71 1 1:17.433 188.92km/h 24.054s
31. -6 -6 Yokomama   Imre Keresnyei + 3:01.246 71 2 1:16.840 188.86km/h 23.311s
32. -13 -13 Dunnolop   Daniel Miklovič + 3:33.507 71 1 1:17.778 187.82km/h 19.438s
33. -21 -21 Yokomama   Mark Witney + 3:51.283 70 5 1:16.021 187.25km/h 21.279s
34. -3 -3 Yokomama   Lovász Tibor + 3:59.405 70 2 1:17.643 187.00km/h 22.973s
35. -1 -1 Avonn   Hristo Kantarev + 4:23.958 70 1 1:18.516 186.22km/h 20.323s
36. +2 +2 Yokomama   Alois Kava + 9:04.841 66 2 1:20.912 177.80km/h 24.945s
Not classified
37. -1 -1 Yokomama   Fabiano Argenti + 22:35.922 56 24 1:18.881    20.952s
38. -1 -1 Pipirelli   Olaf Stern Technical problems 51 1 1:21.650    29.997s