Race summary (Track: Paul Ricard | Season: 70 | Race: 17 | Group: Pro - 22)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Raluca Tiuca 1h28:08.412 79 2 1:03.958 207.62km/h 22.410s
02. +15 +15 Yokomama   Ahmet Kirnik + 34.667 79 2 1:04.249 206.27km/h 22.098s
03. +11 +11 Yokomama   Vittorio Mati + 56.325 79 3 1:04.953 205.44km/h 22.098s
04. +12 +12 Yokomama   Mark Gill + 56.347 79 2 1:05.291 205.43km/h 18.558s
05. +14 +14 Dunnolop   Martin Parietti + 1:17.349 78 2 1:05.773 204.63km/h 20.400s
06. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Tomasz Kaminski + 1:33.066 78 3 1:05.154 204.03km/h 18.118s
07. +16 +16 Yokomama   Diego Canedo + 1:42.938 78 2 1:05.362 203.66km/h 20.726s
08. +18 +18 Yokomama   Norman Gwynne + 2:00.823 78 2 1:05.014 202.99km/h 19.166s
09. +15 +15 Yokomama   Katerina Kakni + 2:02.579 78 2 1:05.178 202.92km/h 20.064s
10. +2 +2 Yokomama   Pablo Ramirez + 2:05.598 78 2 1:06.423 202.81km/h 17.410s
11. +10 +10 Dunnolop   Marc Connolly + 2:30.144 77 3 1:05.168 201.89km/h 22.504s
12. +16 +16 Yokomama   Lychezar Stoyanov + 3:12.502 77 2 1:06.725 200.33km/h 19.870s
13. +16 +16 Dunnolop   Joss Giraud + 4:02.360 76 2 1:07.085 198.53km/h 23.312s
14. -4 -4 Yokomama   Sylvain Guillon + 4:24.713 76 2 1:06.508 197.73km/h 21.238s
15. +7 +7 Yokomama   Sergio Ruiz + 4:44.727 75 3 1:06.641 197.02km/h 18.947s
16. +2 +2 Yokomama   Christopher Willis + 4:54.561 75 4 1:06.247 196.67km/h 21.142s
17. -8 -8 Yokomama   Dominiek Van West + 5:42.597 74 2 1:06.962 194.99km/h 18.843s
18. -10 -10 Yokomama   João Afro Barros Leal + 5:56.116 74 4 1:05.109 194.52km/h 16.743s
19. +8 +8 Yokomama   Aggeliki Giannakaki + 6:02.874 74 2 1:07.080 194.29km/h 21.083s
20. +5 +5 Yokomama   Paulo Fantin + 7:16.329 73 4 1:07.067 191.80km/h 18.399s
21. -19 -19 Yokomama   José Mario Alonso Alonso + 7:18.460 73 4 1:06.807 191.73km/h 22.400s
22. +11 +11 Yokomama   Gustavo Bellotto + 7:46.173 73 3 1:07.804 190.80km/h 20.931s
23. +9 +9 Pipirelli   Victor Kamennov + 7:53.014 72 2 1:08.579 190.58km/h 22.193s
24. +7 +7 Pipirelli   Renato Svaiter + 9:54.168 71 5 1:07.955 186.65km/h 21.322s
Not classified
25. +9 +9 Yokomama   Jorge Corte + 10:34.612 70 2 1:10.188    28.051s
26. -23 -23 Dunnolop   Troy Sheahen Technical problems 63 3 1:05.564    18.139s
27. -26 -26 Dunnolop   Chitral Gandhi Technical problems 61 3 1:05.382    21.563s
28. -21 -21 Contimental   Bronek Obarewicz Technical problems 60 2 1:06.476    17.708s
29. -9 -9 Dunnolop   Heversson Amorim Technical problems 55 2 1:05.869    17.796s
30. -15 -15 Yokomama   Duong Cuong Technical problems 47 1 1:07.357    25.372s
31. -18 -18 Yokomama   Ivanin Ivanov Technical problems 43 2 1:05.820    18.129s
32. -27 -27 Yokomama   Ken Neihart Technical problems 36 3 1:03.772    20.099s
33. +2 +2 Yokomama   Curdt Coop Technical problems 28 2 1:12.674    20.106s
34. -4 -4 Yokomama   Varga Gábor Technical problems 26 0 1:08.844    -
35. -24 -24 Yokomama   Ivan Čić Technical problems 14 1 1:04.640    23.946s