Race summary (Track: Indianapolis | Season: 97 | Race: 10 | Group: Master - 3)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +5 +5 Dunnolop   David Panov 1h43:08.915 73 2 1:14.044 178.34km/h 17.709s
02. No change ±0 Badyear   Benson Bell + 3.706 73 2 1:15.325 178.24km/h 18.293s
03. +5 +5 Badyear   Silvio Botterini + 16.426 73 2 1:14.648 177.87km/h 21.100s
04. -1 -1 Badyear   Julien Pontet + 22.102 73 2 1:15.535 177.71km/h 14.169s
05. +4 +4 Badyear   Dusan Sevarlic + 38.138 73 2 1:15.598 177.25km/h 17.439s
06. +5 +5 Yokomama   Kai Wen Chew + 43.104 73 2 1:15.260 177.11km/h 16.531s
07. -3 -3 Badyear   Martin Britain + 54.504 73 2 1:15.700 176.79km/h 16.512s
08. +11 +11 Badyear   Wezeir Akyaz + 1:14.150 73 2 1:15.550 176.23km/h 25.442s
09. -8 -8 Badyear   Andres Duffey + 1:14.393 73 3 1:16.739 176.23km/h 17.632s
10. +4 +4 Badyear   Stephen Cudmore + 1:16.542 73 2 1:15.628 176.17km/h 19.989s
11. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Paweł Zaburski + 1:21.209 73 2 1:14.863 176.03km/h 17.225s
12. -5 -5 Badyear   Julio Lugo + 1:26.324 72 2 1:15.023 175.89km/h 23.733s
13. -3 -3 Yokomama   Raffaele Piarulli + 1:26.682 72 2 1:15.164 175.88km/h 16.120s
14. -9 -9 Dunnolop   Viktor Dyankov + 1:32.825 72 3 1:14.660 175.71km/h 19.663s
15. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Mikael Brostrom + 1:41.788 72 2 1:14.831 175.46km/h 18.797s
16. -3 -3 Dunnolop   Giovanni Orecchioni + 1:45.322 72 2 1:15.558 175.36km/h 17.317s
17. No change ±0 Badyear   Adam Harter + 1:45.738 72 2 1:16.104 175.35km/h 20.300s
18. -6 -6 Avonn   Federico De Marco + 1:55.853 72 2 1:16.542 175.07km/h 18.330s
19. -3 -3 Badyear   Jean-Philippe Teilliet + 1:57.180 72 2 1:16.692 175.03km/h 17.974s
20. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Aleksandar Milanov + 2:21.646 72 2 1:15.645 174.35km/h 18.421s
21. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Chris Adnams + 2:21.656 72 2 1:15.751 174.35km/h 17.420s
22. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Sergio Roman + 2:36.143 72 2 1:15.482 173.96km/h 18.348s
23. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Carl Keating + 2:38.658 72 3 1:15.042 173.89km/h 19.565s
24. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Ivan Andjelic + 2:46.927 72 2 1:15.996 173.66km/h 15.325s
25. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Sandro Benghi + 3:38.417 71 2 1:15.949 172.27km/h 16.015s
26. +7 +7 Dunnolop   Nuno Vicente + 3:40.998 71 2 1:16.505 172.20km/h 16.939s
27. +2 +2 Pipirelli   Giuseppe Carlomagno + 3:45.447 71 2 1:16.616 172.08km/h 19.250s
28. -2 -2 Avonn   Shersh Khandelwal + 3:48.054 71 2 1:18.280 172.01km/h 18.439s
29. +3 +3 Badyear   Mihail Sergeev + 4:08.850 71 2 1:17.064 171.45km/h 18.257s
30. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Michel Gomes + 4:31.756 70 2 1:18.035 170.84km/h 17.156s
31. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Jorrit Boer + 4:34.498 70 2 1:21.298 170.77km/h 18.154s
32. +2 +2 Contimental   Dávid Guti + 4:50.311 70 2 1:16.519 170.35km/h 23.046s
33. +2 +2 Avonn   Theodosis Vogiatzis + 5:38.984 69 2 1:19.130 169.08km/h 23.067s
34. +4 +4 Pipirelli   Eugen Arnold + 5:49.000 69 2 1:18.398 168.82km/h 22.702s
35. -15 -15 Yokomama   Michele Balboni + 6:20.368 69 2 1:21.063 168.02km/h 29.591s
36. No change ±0 Avonn   Alex Ilushenko + 6:49.247 69 2 1:23.144 167.28km/h 15.445s
37. No change ±0 Contimental   Giorgio Aspesi + 7:11.726 68 2 1:21.124 166.71km/h 21.235s
38. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Yann Lebelanger + 11:03.655 66 2 1:21.841 161.07km/h 22.840s
Not classified   (112% race time: +12:22.670s)
39. -12 -12 Dunnolop   Victor Chernyshev Accident at the start 0 0 -    -