Race summary (Track: Indianapolis | Season: 97 | Race: 10 | Group: Pro - 1)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. No change ±0 Badyear   Fábio Schrier 1h45:21.012 73 3 1:16.562 174.62km/h 17.164s
02. +1 +1 Yokomama   Samoeni Albanalopolis + 33.936 73 2 1:16.612 173.69km/h 20.539s
03. +1 +1 Yokomama   Kyle Nelson + 37.019 73 2 1:17.324 173.60km/h 20.110s
04. -2 -2 Yokomama   Ben Scowen + 1:03.521 73 3 1:16.860 172.88km/h 20.479s
05. +3 +3 Yokomama   Tiago Almeida + 1:16.252 73 2 1:17.509 172.54km/h 20.678s
06. No change ±0 Yokomama   Zoltan Horvath + 1:18.681 73 2 1:17.531 172.47km/h 19.901s
07. +6 +6 Yokomama   Daniel Mason + 1:18.786 73 2 1:16.806 172.47km/h 22.681s
08. -3 -3 Dunnolop   Miguel Rosso + 1:19.129 73 3 1:16.331 172.46km/h 19.332s
09. +7 +7 Yokomama   Flavio Almeida + 1:39.374 72 2 1:17.387 171.91km/h 18.815s
10. +1 +1 Avonn   Simone Pasqualoni + 1:49.177 72 2 1:18.084 171.65km/h 20.231s
11. +12 +12 Dunnolop   Flavius Tiuca + 1:59.879 72 2 1:16.757 171.37km/h 18.333s
12. -2 -2 Yokomama   Rick Fujimoto + 2:01.456 72 2 1:16.704 171.33km/h 20.688s
13. +8 +8 Yokomama   Johannes Haaparanta + 2:23.256 72 2 1:17.071 170.75km/h 22.035s
14. +16 +16 Dunnolop   Giacomo Carniel + 2:25.060 72 2 1:16.702 170.70km/h 18.757s
15. -1 -1 Avonn   Jiří Rousek + 2:30.553 72 2 1:21.529 170.56km/h 20.568s
16. -9 -9 Avonn   Gábor Safranyik + 2:37.585 72 3 1:17.697 170.37km/h 21.428s
17. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Timmy Holm + 2:40.943 72 3 1:17.658 170.28km/h 17.022s
18. +14 +14 Yokomama   Robert Lee + 2:41.203 72 2 1:16.902 170.28km/h 22.372s
19. -10 -10 Avonn   Alvis Ločmelis + 2:44.512 72 2 1:17.972 170.19km/h 23.248s
20. +9 +9 Yokomama   Miguel Valdecantos + 2:46.070 72 2 1:17.680 170.15km/h 20.924s
21. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Johan De Wulf + 2:57.284 71 3 1:16.732 169.85km/h 18.581s
22. No change ±0 Avonn   François Parmentier + 2:57.723 71 2 1:17.044 169.84km/h 20.424s
23. +1 +1 Yokomama   Jimmy Severini + 3:01.698 71 2 1:17.706 169.74km/h 18.437s
24. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Marius Valentin Brutaru + 3:07.524 71 2 1:17.895 169.59km/h 28.418s
25. -10 -10 Avonn   Mauricio Angelucci + 3:09.125 71 2 1:17.614 169.54km/h 21.291s
26. +7 +7 Contimental   Craig Dimmick + 3:31.769 71 2 1:17.199 168.96km/h 20.377s
27. -7 -7 Avonn   Alessandro Evangelista + 3:32.861 71 2 1:18.424 168.93km/h 24.884s
28. -10 -10 Dunnolop   Rick Queary + 3:41.838 71 3 1:17.368 168.70km/h 20.458s
29. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Daniel Secoue + 3:44.775 71 2 1:17.499 168.62km/h 21.760s
30. -18 -18 Yokomama   Mario Molina + 3:49.291 71 3 1:21.169 168.51km/h 18.299s
31. -3 -3 Dunnolop   Sean Hillier + 3:58.831 71 2 1:18.622 168.26km/h 36.187s
32. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Hristo Valchev + 4:12.372 71 2 1:17.374 167.91km/h 19.099s
33. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Liudvikas Selmistraitis + 4:27.263 70 2 1:20.186 167.53km/h 22.190s
34. +4 +4 Contimental   Luis Romero + 4:29.639 70 2 1:17.961 167.47km/h 23.111s
35. -10 -10 Yokomama   Davide Galliani + 4:35.790 70 2 1:19.331 167.32km/h 20.746s
36. +1 +1 Pipirelli   Nicolás Bacigalupo + 8:48.901 67 3 1:21.704 161.13km/h 20.785s
Not classified   (112% race time: +12:38.521s)
37. -6 -6 Yokomama   Matheus Petroni Technical problems 17 1 1:31.036    22.612s
38. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Radek Pustina Technical problems 13 0 1:31.883    -