Race summary (Track: Indianapolis | Season: 97 | Race: 10 | Group: Pro - 12)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Yokomama   Richard Robin Paukson 1h45:19.437 73 2 1:15.378 174.66km/h 19.429s
02. -1 -1 Yokomama   Nada Sokovic + 23.672 73 2 1:16.655 174.01km/h 18.127s
03. +1 +1 Yokomama   Corné De Kreek + 47.146 73 2 1:16.354 173.37km/h 20.168s
04. -1 -1 Yokomama   Fabrizio Galasso + 53.312 73 2 1:17.154 173.20km/h 20.190s
05. +11 +11 Dunnolop   Thiago Mendes + 1:34.314 72 2 1:16.400 172.09km/h 19.841s
06. +4 +4 Yokomama   Juan Carlos Mendez + 1:34.475 72 3 1:16.575 172.09km/h 17.871s
07. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Mario Martini + 1:43.337 72 2 1:16.850 171.85km/h 17.821s
08. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Bill Vasilonikolos + 1:49.362 72 2 1:15.994 171.69km/h 20.329s
09. +4 +4 Yokomama   Huub Ravesloot + 1:57.842 72 2 1:17.567 171.46km/h 18.528s
10. +7 +7 Avonn   Stefano Fort + 1:58.647 72 2 1:17.261 171.44km/h 21.608s
11. -2 -2 Avonn   Manuel Reyes + 2:01.832 72 2 1:17.550 171.36km/h 23.518s
12. -5 -5 Yokomama   Jacob Ham + 2:06.805 72 2 1:17.671 171.23km/h 19.334s
13. +1 +1 Avonn   Edenilson Oliveira + 2:17.350 72 2 1:17.031 170.95km/h 21.138s
14. +15 +15 Contimental   Roland Jakobsson + 2:20.217 72 2 1:15.617 170.87km/h 19.706s
15. -3 -3 Yokomama   Michel Palie + 2:22.395 72 2 1:17.641 170.81km/h 22.038s
16. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Filipe Oliveira + 2:23.914 72 2 1:17.034 170.77km/h 20.706s
17. +10 +10 Dunnolop   Gildecio Barboza + 2:34.062 72 2 1:17.535 170.50km/h 19.800s
18. +15 +15 Yokomama   Igor Gutierrez + 2:34.183 72 2 1:17.589 170.50km/h 20.137s
19. +6 +6 Avonn   Jorge Jury + 2:50.033 72 2 1:18.448 170.08km/h 22.105s
20. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Domenico Pastore + 2:54.554 71 3 1:16.727 169.97km/h 19.211s
21. +1 +1 Avonn   Ugo Venturi + 2:55.424 71 2 1:19.058 169.94km/h 20.392s
22. +1 +1 Avonn   Ivars Vilks + 3:08.529 71 2 1:18.798 169.60km/h 22.705s
23. -5 -5 Dunnolop   Kristof Collas + 3:28.456 71 3 1:17.714 169.08km/h 19.769s
24. -5 -5 Yokomama   Dima Zorin + 3:29.207 71 3 1:18.739 169.06km/h 18.535s
25. -4 -4 Yokomama   Marcin Calmen + 3:30.287 71 2 1:18.083 169.04km/h 37.626s
26. No change ±0 Avonn   Dimitrios Mitsos + 4:04.936 71 3 1:19.681 168.14km/h 18.413s
27. +9 +9 Yokomama   Artur Golebiewski + 4:18.193 70 2 1:17.246 167.81km/h 24.788s
28. +2 +2 Contimental   Giulio Tarquini + 4:25.194 70 3 1:16.752 167.63km/h 21.433s
29. -18 -18 Dunnolop   Rudy Szafraniec + 4:44.402 70 3 1:22.400 167.14km/h 21.032s
30. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Timo Korpela + 4:58.396 70 2 1:21.551 166.79km/h 19.490s
31. +3 +3 Pipirelli   Annamaria Burgarella + 5:06.393 70 3 1:18.968 166.58km/h 23.972s
32. -27 -27 Yokomama   Julian Brouwer + 5:27.418 70 2 1:22.074 166.06km/h 18.766s
33. -2 -2 Yokomama   Andreas Götz + 6:06.564 69 3 1:22.413 165.09km/h 22.786s
34. +1 +1 Pipirelli   Attila Gore + 7:07.282 69 2 1:22.019 163.60km/h 19.667s
35. -11 -11 Yokomama   Phil Lebras + 7:42.383 68 2 1:23.121 162.75km/h 21.855s
36. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Vitor Ikarugi + 12:02.853 65 2 1:23.871 156.73km/h 16.723s
Not classified   (112% race time: +12:38.332s)
37. -9 -9 Contimental   Ondrej Kočiš Technical problems 49 2 1:25.646    21.169s
38. No change ±0 Contimental   Else Rene Technical problems 17 1 1:33.666    23.753s