Race summary (Track: Indianapolis | Season: 97 | Race: 10 | Group: Pro - 17)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Yokomama   Eduardo Hoepers 1h45:25.491 73 2 1:16.341 174.49km/h 22.380s
02. +1 +1 Yokomama   Mario Mihalev + 19.560 73 2 1:17.149 173.96km/h 18.038s
03. +1 +1 Yokomama   Juan Torres + 34.165 73 2 1:16.063 173.56km/h 20.299s
04. -3 -3 Yokomama   Edvinas Račkys + 46.512 73 3 1:16.389 173.22km/h 17.962s
05. No change ±0 Yokomama   Peter Peyper + 51.216 73 2 1:17.009 173.09km/h 18.040s
06. +4 +4 Yokomama   Vinicio Souza + 51.314 73 2 1:17.265 173.09km/h 19.663s
07. +14 +14 Badyear   Kevin Warren + 1:45.060 72 2 1:18.072 171.64km/h 19.520s
08. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Krzysztof Kasinski + 1:48.343 72 2 1:15.259 171.56km/h 17.899s
09. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Victor Nekrasov + 2:08.150 72 2 1:17.572 171.03km/h 20.499s
10. +7 +7 Yokomama   Erique Souza + 2:12.310 72 2 1:17.636 170.92km/h 17.633s
11. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Davide Andreoli + 2:13.158 72 2 1:17.459 170.90km/h 33.106s
12. No change ±0 Yokomama   Malcolm Christiansen + 2:13.524 72 2 1:18.512 170.89km/h 22.471s
13. -4 -4 Avonn   Andrius Bikauskas + 2:13.770 72 2 1:17.500 170.88km/h 18.697s
14. +10 +10 Yokomama   Hugo Cordeiro + 2:16.239 72 2 1:18.760 170.81km/h 17.623s
15. -9 -9 Avonn   Dāvis Grundmanis + 2:17.187 72 2 1:17.766 170.79km/h 20.856s
16. -5 -5 Dunnolop   Abdulah Çi̇l + 2:37.867 72 3 1:17.024 170.25km/h 22.974s
17. +1 +1 Yokomama   Razvan Lungu + 2:40.900 72 2 1:17.626 170.17km/h 20.635s
18. -10 -10 Avonn   Alessio Verga + 2:58.517 71 2 1:22.092 169.70km/h 20.202s
19. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Michele Jannone + 3:03.607 71 3 1:16.790 169.57km/h 19.836s
20. +9 +9 Dunnolop   Roberto Zilli + 3:04.540 71 2 1:15.574 169.55km/h 20.060s
21. -7 -7 Dunnolop   Mehdi El Fathy + 3:04.984 71 3 1:17.764 169.54km/h 21.175s
22. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Vitor Gantois + 3:10.362 71 2 1:17.045 169.40km/h 19.496s
23. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Daniel Ossmann + 3:16.837 71 3 1:17.923 169.23km/h 17.382s
24. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Pavel Sztefek + 3:19.834 71 2 1:17.527 169.15km/h 23.692s
25. -9 -9 Dunnolop   Matthieu Schäfer + 3:21.241 71 3 1:17.078 169.11km/h 19.551s
26. No change ±0 Avonn   Miguel Borba + 3:25.901 71 2 1:22.460 168.99km/h 21.539s
27. +1 +1 Contimental   Hans Mörtsjö + 3:32.552 71 2 1:17.281 168.82km/h 22.606s
28. +2 +2 Avonn   Slobodan Bulic + 3:57.323 71 2 1:19.465 168.18km/h 21.008s
29. -4 -4 Avonn   Frederick Akpomie + 4:47.461 70 2 1:20.467 166.91km/h 28.744s
30. +2 +2 Contimental   Laura Hernández + 5:10.186 70 2 1:17.043 166.34km/h 24.015s
31. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Jim Panse + 5:11.985 70 3 1:20.198 166.29km/h 20.731s
32. -12 -12 Yokomama   Sergio Romaniega + 5:14.218 70 2 1:17.429 166.24km/h 21.331s
33. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Charles Shaw + 5:22.300 70 3 1:17.942 166.03km/h 19.322s
34. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Andrey Bolshakov + 5:33.040 70 3 1:18.548 165.77km/h 21.921s
35. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Francesco Amico + 5:50.945 69 3 1:18.356 165.32km/h 22.676s
36. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Cristiam Pulido + 12:27.732 65 3 1:24.714 156.05km/h 21.808s
Not classified   (112% race time: +12:39.059s)
37. No change ±0 Yokomama   Jasiek Kornet Technical problems 53 3 1:23.039    25.062s