Race summary (Track: Avus | Season: 97 | Race: 2 | Group: Pro - 8)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Vladimir Islentiev2 1h8:15.057 64 2 1:01.671 274.55km/h 19.204s
02. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Dmitry Smirnov + 53.751 64 2 1:01.637 270.99km/h 21.236s
03. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Laurent Qazar + 1:15.390 63 1 1:02.856 269.58km/h 22.308s
04. -3 -3 Avonn   Wallace Corrêa + 1:31.537 63 1 1:03.300 268.54km/h 25.215s
05. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Nicola Arletti + 2:02.011 63 1 1:04.005 266.60km/h 21.913s
06. +8 +8 Dunnolop   Pedro Nazaré + 2:07.986 62 2 1:03.729 266.23km/h 16.486s
07. +4 +4 Dunnolop   José Abi Jaudi + 2:18.250 62 1 1:04.297 265.58km/h 21.353s
08. +13 +13 Dunnolop   Claudio Lima + 2:37.698 62 1 1:04.369 264.37km/h 17.528s
09. +8 +8 Avonn   Tomasz Siwiec + 2:50.871 62 2 1:04.324 263.55km/h 19.549s
10. -4 -4 Avonn   Robert Blom + 2:56.210 62 1 1:04.492 263.22km/h 23.401s
11. +13 +13 Contimental   Jiří Kopecký + 2:56.804 62 1 1:04.153 263.18km/h 21.743s
12. -7 -7 Dunnolop   Alexander Rollinson + 2:57.031 62 1 1:04.070 263.17km/h 23.970s
13. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Marcin Polkowski + 2:58.249 62 2 1:03.383 263.09km/h 18.201s
14. -4 -4 Dunnolop   John Hunter + 3:02.250 62 2 1:04.681 262.85km/h 18.347s
15. +7 +7 Yokomama   Vagelis Iakovou + 3:02.447 62 1 1:04.447 262.84km/h 21.237s
16. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Rafal Celejewski + 3:15.898 61 2 1:04.431 262.01km/h 19.114s
17. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Mike Bennett + 3:30.207 61 2 1:04.445 261.14km/h 22.470s
18. -3 -3 Yokomama   Boris King + 3:30.801 61 1 1:04.904 261.10km/h 19.869s
19. -11 -11 Dunnolop   Tom Seib + 3:31.073 61 2 1:04.048 261.09km/h 21.130s
20. -11 -11 Yokomama   Greg Tierney + 3:54.466 61 1 1:05.675 259.68km/h 27.023s
21. +7 +7 Badyear   Manuela Muñoz Rodríguez + 3:54.611 61 1 1:05.008 259.67km/h 31.969s
22. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Orville Jay David Raposas + 3:55.310 61 1 1:05.612 259.63km/h 23.476s
23. -7 -7 Yokomama   Jesus Misiego + 4:02.695 61 1 1:05.487 259.18km/h 20.922s
24. +2 +2 Yokomama   Miodrag Tomasevic + 4:03.095 61 2 1:05.389 259.16km/h 21.276s
25. -6 -6 Contimental   Athol Kay + 4:13.246 60 1 1:05.375 258.56km/h 25.292s
26. -3 -3 Avonn   David Fontaine + 4:15.571 60 1 1:05.613 258.42km/h 29.377s
27. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Christopher Davis + 4:18.993 60 2 1:05.674 258.21km/h 24.622s
28. +9 +9 Yokomama   Alar Erin-uussaar + 4:26.279 60 1 1:06.343 257.78km/h 25.998s
29. +1 +1 Avonn   Dirk Reichmann + 4:26.393 60 1 1:05.509 257.78km/h 25.239s
30. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Gian Todde + 4:26.618 60 2 1:04.528 257.76km/h 23.247s
31. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Exequiel Navas + 4:27.746 60 1 1:05.691 257.70km/h 18.765s
32. No change ±0 Contimental   László Kovácsi + 4:43.279 60 1 1:06.326 256.78km/h 21.547s
33. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Hack Balázs + 4:57.669 60 2 1:05.916 255.94km/h 19.138s
34. -9 -9 Dunnolop   Antonio Russo + 5:32.080 59 2 1:05.865 253.95km/h 22.191s
35. +1 +1 Yokomama   Darryl Kucmerowski + 5:36.408 59 2 1:06.986 253.70km/h 19.581s
36. -2 -2 Yokomama   Steve Rosa + 5:52.137 59 2 1:06.777 252.81km/h 19.558s
37. -10 -10 Yokomama   Gianluca Di Filippo + 6:02.250 59 2 1:06.217 252.23km/h 21.749s