Statistics
All time best qualifying laps on Interlagos (Brazil)
# | Nat | Manager name (Group) | Lap Time | Gap | Season #, Race # | Group | Date | |
1. | Alexei Malkin (P24) | 1:10.874s | + 0.000s | Season 93, Race 16 | Elite | Jun 20th, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
2. | Kristijan Mihovic (M5) | 1:10.886s | + 0.012s | Season 88, Race 2 | Elite | Jun 21st, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
3. | Jari Aareskoski3 (Ret) | 1:10.930s | + 0.056s | Season 16, Race 17 | Elite | Oct 16th, 2009 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
4. | Toygun Senler6 (Ret) | 1:10.994s | + 0.120s | Season 27, Race 16 | Elite | Oct 25th, 2011 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
5. | Tomasz Wypych (Ret) | 1:11.039s | + 0.165s | Season 16, Race 17 | Elite | Oct 16th, 2009 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
6. | Dominiek Van West (E) | 1:11.085s | + 0.211s | Season 88, Race 2 | Elite | Jun 21st, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
7. | George Slater4 (Ret) | 1:11.175s | + 0.301s | Season 93, Race 16 | Elite | Jun 20th, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
8. | Brad Marshall1 (A29) | 1:11.190s | + 0.316s | Season 88, Race 2 | Elite | Jun 21st, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
9. | Pavel Buhharin (Ret) | 1:11.244s | + 0.370s | Season 55, Race 17 | Elite | Nov 11th, 2016 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
10. | Zdenek Hladik3 (Ret) | 1:11.261s | + 0.387s | Season 27, Race 16 | Elite | Oct 25th, 2011 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
11. | Twig Fahaji (R107) | 1:11.279s | + 0.405s | Season 84, Race 11 | Elite | Nov 5th, 2021 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
12. | Andreas Ramann (E) | 1:11.364s | + 0.490s | Season 96, Race 1 | Elite | Nov 3rd, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
13. | Leandro Sereno7 (E) | 1:11.369s | + 0.495s | Season 16, Race 17 | Elite | Oct 16th, 2009 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
14. | Andrew Merkel (M2) | 1:11.372s | + 0.498s | Season 96, Race 1 | Elite | Nov 3rd, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
15. | Jan Pavlicek2 (Ret) | 1:11.407s | + 0.533s | Season 55, Race 17 | Elite | Nov 11th, 2016 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
16. | Jasper Coosemans1 (E) | 1:11.417s | + 0.543s | Season 88, Race 2 | Elite | Jun 21st, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
17. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 1:11.446s | + 0.572s | Season 88, Race 2 | Elite | Jun 21st, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
18. | Edvinas Pranculevicius2 (Ret) | 1:11.463s | + 0.589s | Season 16, Race 17 | Elite | Oct 16th, 2009 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
19. | Evaldas Ruseckas (Ret) | 1:11.475s | + 0.601s | Season 27, Race 16 | Elite | Oct 25th, 2011 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
20. | Yug Desai3 (Ret) | 1:11.503s | + 0.629s | Season 78, Race 10 | Elite | Oct 20th, 2020 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
21. | Andrea Squizzato1 (E) | 1:11.513s | + 0.639s | Season 84, Race 11 | Elite | Nov 5th, 2021 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
22. | Daneks Britāls (Ret) | 1:11.527s | + 0.653s | Season 27, Race 16 | Elite | Oct 25th, 2011 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
23. | Frederik Broux (A36) | 1:11.542s | + 0.668s | Season 88, Race 2 | Elite | Jun 21st, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
24. | Vladimir Islentiev2 (M4) | 1:11.568s | + 0.694s | Season 16, Race 17 | Elite | Oct 16th, 2009 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
25. | Lorenzo Di Buono (E) | 1:11.622s | + 0.748s | Season 96, Race 1 | Elite | Nov 3rd, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
26. | Justinas Smyšliajevas4 (Ret) | 1:11.623s | + 0.749s | Season 55, Race 17 | Elite | Nov 11th, 2016 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
27. | Tadas Bubelevičius (Ret) | 1:11.629s | + 0.755s | Season 16, Race 17 | Elite | Oct 16th, 2009 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
28. | Rafal Celejewski (A48) | 1:11.636s | + 0.762s | Season 88, Race 2 | Elite | Jun 21st, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
29. | Daniele Bontempo (E) | 1:11.669s | + 0.795s | Season 84, Race 11 | Elite | Nov 5th, 2021 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
30. | Gary Partridge (Ret) | 1:11.807s | + 0.933s | Season 16, Race 17 | Elite | Oct 16th, 2009 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
31. | Raimonds Urtāns (M1) | 1:11.827s | + 0.953s | Season 88, Race 2 | Elite | Jun 21st, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
32. | Maxim Kotov2 (Ret) | 1:11.828s | + 0.954s | Season 67, Race 9 | Elite | Nov 9th, 2018 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
33. | Junior Almeida (Ret) | 1:11.833s | + 0.959s | Season 16, Race 17 | Elite | Oct 16th, 2009 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
34. | Aigars Vitolins (M1) | 1:11.883s | + 1.009s | Season 93, Race 16 | Elite | Jun 20th, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
35. | Jean-marc Boissinot (E) | 1:11.908s | + 1.034s | Season 96, Race 1 | Elite | Nov 3rd, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
36. | Christer Andersson (P25) | 1:11.910s | + 1.036s | Season 16, Race 17 | Elite | Oct 16th, 2009 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
37. | Ilya Vedenikov (P20) | 1:11.916s | + 1.042s | Season 93, Race 16 | Elite | Jun 20th, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
38. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 1:11.936s | + 1.062s | Season 55, Race 17 | Elite | Nov 11th, 2016 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
39. | Miel Soeterbroek (M4) | 1:11.973s | + 1.099s | Season 88, Race 2 | Elite | Jun 21st, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
40. | Chris Adnams (M3) | 1:11.980s | + 1.106s | Season 84, Race 11 | Elite | Nov 5th, 2021 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
41. | Lee Harding (E) | 1:12.004s | + 1.130s | Season 96, Race 1 | Elite | Nov 3rd, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
42. | Wouter Teuwen3 (E) | 1:12.005s | + 1.131s | Season 96, Race 1 | Elite | Nov 3rd, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
43. | Vladimir Valis (A55) | 1:12.035s | + 1.161s | Season 90, Race 7 | Elite | Nov 11th, 2022 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
44. | Christos Bobolis4 (Ret) | 1:12.041s | + 1.167s | Season 55, Race 17 | Elite | Nov 11th, 2016 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
45. | Corentin Olart (E) | 1:12.062s | + 1.188s | Season 96, Race 1 | Master - 5 | Nov 3rd, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
46. | Róbert László2 (E) | 1:12.065s | + 1.191s | Season 96, Race 1 | Elite | Nov 3rd, 2023 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
47. | Ania Piekarska (P11) | 1:12.066s | + 1.192s | Season 81, Race 10 | Elite | Apr 27th, 2021 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
48. | Jakab Zoltan (A34) | 1:12.073s | + 1.199s | Season 61, Race 13 | Elite | Nov 10th, 2017 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
49. | Wojciech Uzikowski (A13) | 1:12.083s | + 1.209s | Season 28, Race 6 | Elite | Nov 25th, 2011 |
Qualifying results Race replay |
|
50. | Toni Söyrinki (E) | 1:12.085s | + 1.211s | Season 73, Race 5 | Elite | Nov 15th, 2019 |
Qualifying results Race replay |