Brasilia

Circuit Technical data
Location: Brazil Power: 16
Date: Aug 9th, 2019 Handling: 15
Race distance: 301.1km Acceleration: 7
Laps: 55 Downforce: Medium
Lap distance: 5.475 km Overtaking: Hard
Average speed: 210.98 km/h Suspension rigidity: Hard
Grand Prix Held: 19 Fuel consumption: High
Number of corners: 12 Tyre wear: Medium
Time in/out of pits: 13.5s Grip level: Normal
Category: ex F1
Records
View best qualifying laps of all managers
Season Best qualifying lap
S69, R10
Mar 26th, 2019
Alpo Kaakinen 1:35.247s
Season Master
S69, R10
Mar 23rd, 2019
Dmitry Nechitailo 1:36.466s
Season Pro
S63, R4
Feb 13th, 2018
Mihail Golovanov 1:37.676s
Season Amateur
S69, R10
Mar 25th, 2019
Pedro Nazaré 1:39.936s
Season Rookie
S49, R15
Oct 16th, 2015
Gary Mullins 1:42.998s
View best race laps of all managers
Season Track record
S69, R10
Mar 26th, 2019
Mihail Morozov 1:33.412s
Season Master
S63, R4
Feb 13th, 2018
Rui Silva 1:36.330s
Season Pro
S69, R10
Mar 26th, 2019
Tom Seib 1:37.054s
Season Amateur
S51, R15
Feb 23rd, 2016
Szente Szabolcs 1:38.523s
Season Rookie
S47, R14
Jun 9th, 2015
Andrea D`Agostino 1:40.110s
Description

Autódromo Internacional Nelson Piquet is a race course in Brasília, the capital of Brazil. With 5.475 km of length, the name of the circuit was originally Autódromo de Brasília at the establishment in 1974, but later changed to the current name. The circuit brought a non-championship Formula One race to Brasília at the end of the 1974 season.

From 1995, the circuit was leased to NZ Empreendimentos, one of the Nelson Piquet's companies, by the government of the Brazilian Federal District. But, in 2006, the Federal District regained the control to manage the circuit due to NZ Empreendimentos' lack of attention to the track's management.

History
Season Race Winner Pole position Fastest lap
13 2 Martynas Molneris
1h32:55.606s
Martynas Molneris
3:13.108s
Martynas Molneris
1:36.466s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
15 13 Heidi Aareskoski1
1h30:04.823s
Heidi Aareskoski1
3:12.411s
Heidi Aareskoski1
1:36.442s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
17 16 Leandro Sereno1
1h30:15.300s
Jari Aareskoski3
3:13.439s
Tomasz Wypych
1:36.400s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
23 15 Edvinas Pranculevicius1
1h30:16.833s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
3:14.193s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
1:36.712s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
26 Test track Total test laps: 919807
Your test laps: ???
- Laila Britāle
1:35.593s
Past testing sessions
Testing results
29 2 Toygun Senler3
1h33:50.036s
Toygun Senler3
3:12.614s
Toygun Senler3
1:35.634s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
32 4 Wojciech Uzikowski
1h29:53.027s
Wojciech Uzikowski
3:13.179s
Sergey Tuzhilov
1:36.419s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
35 16 Rimantas Sagatas1
1h30:34.716s
Rimantas Sagatas1
3:15.578s
Michael Novikov
1:37.195s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
37 10 Leandro Sereno5
1h30:08.284s
Sion Francis
3:13.137s
Sion Francis
1:36.642s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
40 12 Rimantas Sagatas2
1h39:25.748s
Rimantas Sagatas2
3:26.309s
Rimantas Sagatas2
1:36.334s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
42 2 Vsevolod Demydov2
1h30:07.930s
Roland Postle
3:12.805s
Vsevolod Demydov2
1:35.839s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
47 14 Vsevolod Demydov2
1h29:54.915s
Leandro Sereno6
3:15.086s
Vsevolod Demydov2
1:36.292s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
49 15 Jan Pavlicek
1h30:19.223s
Zdenek Hladik3
3:13.754s
Jan Pavlicek
1:36.588s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
51 15 Ioannis Dimitroglou
1h29:36.049s
Jukka Sireni
3:13.679s
Ioannis Dimitroglou
1:35.818s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
56 12 Rafael Mantovani
1h30:01.183s
Michał Wilczyński
3:13.682s
Grzesiek Jakubiak
1:35.924s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
60 12 Paulo Pinto
1h28:58.228s
Paulo Pinto
3:13.871s
Paulo Pinto
1:34.701s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
62 7 Christos Bobolis4
1h30:42.093s
Marek Hajnrych
3:13.572s
Sam Wainwright
1:35.155s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
63 4 Roland Postle5
1h30:24.850s
Christos Bobolis4
3:13.522s
Radek Czech
1:35.670s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
66 13 Pavel Buhharin
1h29:48.839s
Rafal Celejewski
3:12.347s
Łukasz Dudek
1:35.513s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
69 10 Mihail Morozov
1h28:38.662s
Alpo Kaakinen
3:12.398s
Mihail Morozov
1:33.412s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay