Boat race summ'ry (Course: Kyalami | Challenge: 76 | Boat race: 17 | Squadron: Elite)

Challenge:  Boat race:

Pick anoth'r armada:

Pos Pr'gress Sails Home port Captains' name Racin' time Loops Ports Best'st loop A'erage knots Best'st port time
01. +3 +3 Bridgerock   Roland Postle9 1h21:13.618 72 2 1:05.410 226.62km/h 13.274s
02. Nay changin' ±0 Badyear   Yug Desai1 + 15.832 72 2 1:05.171 225.89km/h 13.377s
03. -2 -2 Badyear   George Slater + 23.727 72 2 1:05.985 225.53km/h 12.670s
04. -1 -1 Bridgerock   Jasper Coosemans + 23.907 72 2 1:05.942 225.52km/h 14.555s
05. +2 +2 Bridgerock   Gonzalo Alvarez + 32.463 72 2 1:05.554 225.12km/h 17.306s
06. +7 +7 Badyear   Ioannis Dimitroglou4 + 1:06.879 71 2 1:06.316 223.56km/h 15.182s
07. +4 +4 Bridgerock   Lee Harding + 1:46.792 71 2 1:06.287 221.76km/h 16.546s
08. +13 +13 Badyear   James Brown + 1:55.624 71 2 1:06.540 221.37km/h 17.890s
09. +5 +5 Badyear   Christos Bobolis4 + 1:55.655 71 2 1:06.983 221.37km/h 13.508s
10. -2 -2 Bridgerock   Bert Huylebroeck + 2:01.438 71 2 1:06.364 221.11km/h 18.230s
11. +6 +6 Contimental   Martynas Bražėnas + 2:04.969 71 2 1:06.546 220.96km/h 17.378s
12. -7 -7 Badyear   Rimantas Sagatas2 + 2:13.568 71 3 1:06.106 220.58km/h 15.068s
13. +5 +5 Contimental   Maxim Egorov + 2:37.269 70 2 1:06.336 219.54km/h 14.530s
14. +12 +12 Contimental   David Michler + 2:47.026 70 2 1:07.019 219.11km/h 14.698s
15. +7 +7 Contimental   Róbert László2 + 3:09.951 70 2 1:07.201 218.12km/h 15.220s
16. -6 -6 Michelini   Jose Filipe + 3:22.076 69 2 1:07.842 217.60km/h 21.989s
17. -5 -5 Badyear   Paul Williams + 3:31.063 69 2 1:08.105 217.22km/h 20.449s
18. +5 +5 Contimental   Nevzat Kasapoglu + 3:35.099 69 2 1:06.735 217.04km/h 14.750s
19. Nay changin' ±0 Badyear   Michaela Källström + 3:45.710 69 3 1:07.679 216.59km/h 20.940s
20. +4 +4 Contimental   Andrea Squizzato + 3:51.537 69 2 1:08.378 216.35km/h 13.616s
21. +8 +8 Contimental   Harsh Sheth + 4:09.683 69 2 1:08.486 215.58km/h 13.833s
22. -7 -7 Badyear   Andreas Ramann + 5:09.478 68 2 1:09.980 213.09km/h 19.161s
23. +12 +12 Yokomama   Alix Martin + 5:54.063 67 2 1:10.065 211.28km/h 18.846s
24. +8 +8 Badyear   Joel Viitikko + 5:56.108 67 2 1:09.905 211.19km/h 16.009s
25. -5 -5 Badyear   Apostolis Goutzos + 6:05.201 67 2 1:09.242 210.83km/h 18.010s
26. +8 +8 Avonn   Alex Ilushenko + 6:32.284 67 2 1:10.908 209.74km/h 21.177s
27. +12 +12 Pipirelli   Christer Andersson + 6:34.508 67 2 1:09.504 209.65km/h 15.164s
28. -19 -19 Badyear   Joachim Rang + 6:43.146 66 2 1:10.093 209.31km/h 16.323s
29. -13 -13 Badyear   Paweł Zaburski + 6:44.278 66 2 1:10.237 209.27km/h 16.515s
30. +8 +8 Pipirelli   Florencia Caro + 6:49.537 66 1 1:10.639 209.06km/h 20.065s
31. +9 +9 Pipirelli   Viktor Dyankov + 7:02.545 66 1 1:11.147 208.54km/h 16.516s
32. -4 -4 Badyear   Wouter Teuwen + 7:17.238 66 3 1:10.377 207.97km/h 18.445s
33. +4 +4 Pipirelli   Jan Velske2 + 7:23.507 66 3 1:10.577 207.72km/h 18.200s
34. -9 -9 Yokomama   Atis Praudins + 7:34.411 66 4 1:08.705 207.30km/h 15.805s
35. -8 -8 Bridgerock   Aigars Vitolins + 7:41.377 66 2 1:09.898 207.03km/h 22.245s
36. -3 -3 Contimental   Robin Goodey + 7:41.451 66 2 1:10.461 207.02km/h 17.880s
37. -1 -1 Contimental   Martino Colombo + 7:54.377 65 2 1:11.114 206.52km/h 18.896s
38. -7 -7 Contimental   Stefan Gommans + 8:50.260 65 2 1:11.229 204.39km/h 16.248s
Nay class'fi'd
39. -9 -9 Hancock   Flavio Mendiković + 10:08.113 63 1 1:12.232    22.232s
40. -34 -34 Badyear   Edwin Silva Sail Ripp'd 51 2 1:06.944    14.618s