Boat race summ'ry (Course: Kyalami | Challenge: 76 | Boat race: 17 | Squadron: Master - 1) « »
Pos | Pr'gress | Sails | Home port | Captains' name | Racin' time | Loops | Ports | Best'st loop | A'erage knots | Best'st port time | |||
01. | +1 | Aleksey Titarenko | 1h23:29.285 | 72 | 2 | 1:07.259 | 220.49 | km/h | 15.334s | ||||
02. | -1 | Pablo Fernandez | + 37.350 | 72 | 2 | 1:07.153 | 218.85 | km/h | 15.877s | ||||
03. | +7 | Carlos Esparza | + 1:02.803 | 72 | 2 | 1:08.344 | 217.76 | km/h | 16.248s | ||||
04. | ±0 | Ferenc Koncz | + 1:03.091 | 72 | 2 | 1:08.280 | 217.74 | km/h | 19.722s | ||||
05. | ±0 | Ville Pohjanen | + 1:06.784 | 72 | 2 | 1:08.065 | 217.59 | km/h | 19.869s | ||||
06. | +11 | Thomas Uvyn | + 1:11.798 | 71 | 2 | 1:07.958 | 217.37 | km/h | 17.866s | ||||
07. | +1 | Darek Kolodziejski | + 1:26.318 | 71 | 3 | 1:07.456 | 216.75 | km/h | 18.275s | ||||
08. | +3 | Leon Smith | + 1:27.945 | 71 | 2 | 1:07.276 | 216.68 | km/h | 17.836s | ||||
09. | +12 | Marcos Rodrigues | + 1:43.156 | 71 | 2 | 1:08.250 | 216.04 | km/h | 16.087s | ||||
10. | +5 | Tomi Kaartinen | + 1:52.999 | 71 | 2 | 1:08.779 | 215.62 | km/h | 20.731s | ||||
11. | +14 | James Hinchliffe | + 1:56.817 | 71 | 2 | 1:07.446 | 215.46 | km/h | 18.543s | ||||
12. | +16 | Evaldas Ruseckas | + 1:58.167 | 71 | 2 | 1:07.866 | 215.41 | km/h | 16.067s | ||||
13. | +13 | Marco Longo | + 2:12.388 | 71 | 2 | 1:07.472 | 214.81 | km/h | 17.239s | ||||
14. | -1 | Alex Fuzatto | + 2:20.278 | 71 | 3 | 1:08.346 | 214.48 | km/h | 16.089s | ||||
15. | +8 | Alexander Kateliev | + 2:20.598 | 70 | 2 | 1:08.277 | 214.47 | km/h | 18.794s | ||||
16. | +11 | Aleksey Odegov | + 2:23.347 | 70 | 2 | 1:08.677 | 214.35 | km/h | 15.844s | ||||
17. | -3 | Ton De Jong | + 2:31.863 | 70 | 2 | 1:07.579 | 214.00 | km/h | 20.549s | ||||
18. | -11 | Tan S Lake | + 2:47.066 | 70 | 2 | 1:09.188 | 213.37 | km/h | 21.940s | ||||
19. | -10 | Sebastian Jóźwiak | + 2:47.917 | 70 | 1 | 1:10.020 | 213.34 | km/h | 17.148s | ||||
20. | -8 | Mindaugas Bauža | + 2:51.232 | 70 | 3 | 1:08.524 | 213.20 | km/h | 19.579s | ||||
21. | -18 | David Rolleston | + 3:08.382 | 70 | 2 | 1:08.787 | 212.50 | km/h | 15.471s | ||||
22. | +12 | Juan Manuel Collova | + 4:02.268 | 69 | 2 | 1:09.770 | 210.31 | km/h | 17.655s | ||||
23. | +6 | Radim Zeleznik | + 4:13.656 | 69 | 2 | 1:10.882 | 209.86 | km/h | 19.338s | ||||
24. | +8 | Lovász Tibor | + 4:16.885 | 69 | 2 | 1:10.715 | 209.73 | km/h | 21.265s | ||||
25. | +8 | Alexander Cant | + 4:56.863 | 68 | 3 | 1:10.217 | 208.15 | km/h | 21.867s | ||||
26. | -2 | Mauricio Angelucci | + 5:53.400 | 67 | 2 | 1:11.383 | 205.96 | km/h | 18.443s | ||||
27. | +10 | Francisco Merte | + 5:56.947 | 67 | 2 | 1:11.698 | 205.82 | km/h | 22.217s | ||||
28. | +2 | Stefan Leitgeb | + 6:03.671 | 67 | 3 | 1:10.258 | 205.56 | km/h | 16.599s | ||||
29. | -11 | Sergey Shinkevich | + 6:20.493 | 67 | 4 | 1:10.380 | 204.92 | km/h | 16.810s | ||||
30. | +5 | Bora Janić | + 6:26.577 | 67 | 2 | 1:10.942 | 204.69 | km/h | 21.538s | ||||
31. | -25 | Karol Opoka | + 6:38.616 | 67 | 4 | 1:08.707 | 204.23 | km/h | 16.279s | ||||
32. | -16 | Bronek Obarewicz | + 7:02.033 | 66 | 2 | 1:11.634 | 203.35 | km/h | 21.326s | ||||
33. | -13 | Valerio Cirri | + 7:09.613 | 66 | 2 | 1:11.267 | 203.07 | km/h | 17.190s | ||||
34. | +2 | Maciej Młynek | + 7:48.518 | 66 | 3 | 1:11.414 | 201.63 | km/h | 22.191s | ||||
Nay class'fi'd (112% race time: +10:01.114s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35. | -4 | Daniel Rosa | Ship be brok'n | 61 | 2 | 1:11.122 | 21.750s | ||||||
36. | -14 | Craig McLean | Ship be brok'n | 51 | 3 | 1:11.593 | 19.439s | ||||||
37. | -18 | Felix Horch | Ship be brok'n | 40 | 2 | 1:11.295 | 18.133s | ||||||
38. | +1 | Emil Kwiatkowski | Ship be brok'n | 37 | 1 | 1:14.311 | 22.601s | ||||||
39. | -1 | Miguel Garcia Rubio | Ship be brok'n | 33 | 1 | 1:13.899 | 25.661s |