Boat race summ'ry (Course: Indianapolis Oval | Challenge: 65 | Boat race: 2 | Squadron: Pro - 22) « »
Pos | Pr'gress | Sails | Home port | Captains' name | Racin' time | Loops | Ports | Best'st loop | A'erage knots | Best'st port time | |||
01. | +2 | Josh Clark | 2h15:18.570 | 200 | 3 | 36.862 | 356.69 | km/h | 25.696s | ||||
02. | +6 | Ben Harris | + 45.844 | 199 | 4 | 37.587 | 354.69 | km/h | 21.758s | ||||
03. | -2 | Hrvoje Jošić | + 1:38.626 | 198 | 4 | 37.681 | 352.41 | km/h | 20.077s | ||||
04. | +10 | Mick Ridley | + 2:19.093 | 197 | 3 | 37.893 | 350.69 | km/h | 30.929s | ||||
05. | +7 | Pablo Ramirez | + 2:42.596 | 196 | 4 | 37.689 | 349.69 | km/h | 25.061s | ||||
06. | -2 | Aleksandar Aleksandrov | + 3:15.683 | 195 | 3 | 38.202 | 348.30 | km/h | 25.875s | ||||
07. | +2 | Stefano Siletto | + 4:15.693 | 194 | 3 | 38.330 | 345.80 | km/h | 31.595s | ||||
08. | +22 | Radoslav Rilchev | + 4:49.979 | 193 | 3 | 38.366 | 344.39 | km/h | 28.219s | ||||
09. | +24 | Attila Radványi | + 5:04.640 | 192 | 3 | 38.822 | 343.79 | km/h | 23.115s | ||||
10. | +21 | Vladimir Aleksandrov | + 5:20.014 | 192 | 4 | 38.135 | 343.17 | km/h | 18.088s | ||||
11. | +8 | Ajinkya Gokhale | + 5:30.640 | 192 | 3 | 38.687 | 342.74 | km/h | 29.506s | ||||
12. | +1 | Gavin Adam | + 5:34.366 | 192 | 3 | 38.866 | 342.58 | km/h | 32.745s | ||||
13. | +5 | Sergey Ved | + 5:36.715 | 191 | 4 | 38.528 | 342.49 | km/h | 19.890s | ||||
14. | -8 | Martti Kaasik | + 5:56.257 | 191 | 7 | 38.165 | 341.70 | km/h | 19.420s | ||||
15. | -4 | Frank Jensen | + 5:58.052 | 191 | 3 | 38.990 | 341.63 | km/h | 32.606s | ||||
16. | +12 | Sam Hardwick | + 5:58.466 | 191 | 4 | 38.704 | 341.61 | km/h | 26.363s | ||||
17. | -15 | Felip Pellicer | + 6:00.345 | 191 | 3 | 39.190 | 341.53 | km/h | 32.614s | ||||
18. | +14 | David Kiss | + 6:10.571 | 191 | 3 | 38.963 | 341.12 | km/h | 26.277s | ||||
19. | -9 | Alberto Perez | + 6:18.545 | 190 | 4 | 38.855 | 340.80 | km/h | 25.286s | ||||
20. | +7 | Marko Radakovic | + 6:25.503 | 190 | 3 | 39.142 | 340.52 | km/h | 19.078s | ||||
21. | -1 | Ruben Dri | + 6:35.840 | 190 | 5 | 38.223 | 340.11 | km/h | 24.602s | ||||
22. | +3 | José Nunes | + 6:41.838 | 190 | 3 | 38.514 | 339.87 | km/h | 29.114s | ||||
23. | +6 | Dusan Zacpal | + 6:53.733 | 189 | 4 | 39.209 | 339.40 | km/h | 25.656s | ||||
24. | -8 | Marek Popławski | + 6:59.930 | 189 | 4 | 38.415 | 339.15 | km/h | 20.462s | ||||
25. | -3 | Máximo Dolz | + 7:27.170 | 188 | 3 | 39.229 | 338.07 | km/h | 26.498s | ||||
26. | -2 | Leandro Colombo | + 7:31.320 | 188 | 3 | 38.894 | 337.91 | km/h | 32.987s | ||||
27. | -20 | Chitral Gandhi | Sail Ripp'd | 189 | 5 | 39.056 | 337.85 | km/h | 18.038s | ||||
28. | -11 | Zoran Matovic | + 7:34.069 | 188 | 5 | 38.477 | 337.80 | km/h | 21.319s | ||||
29. | +8 | Alex Jabbour | + 7:48.967 | 188 | 3 | 39.378 | 337.21 | km/h | 26.035s | ||||
30. | -4 | Silvano Spada | + 7:54.522 | 188 | 4 | 38.754 | 337.00 | km/h | 23.894s | ||||
31. | -10 | Juan Carlos García | + 8:23.127 | 187 | 4 | 38.371 | 335.88 | km/h | 26.911s | ||||
32. | -17 | Eduardo Casagrande | + 9:32.340 | 185 | 4 | 40.102 | 333.20 | km/h | 25.411s | ||||
33. | +2 | Kamen Zlatinov | + 10:39.902 | 183 | 5 | 40.153 | 330.63 | km/h | 21.253s | ||||
34. | +2 | Renat Abdrahimov | Sail Ripp'd | 183 | 3 | 39.945 | 330.05 | km/h | 28.135s | ||||
35. | -1 | Walter Caballero | + 11:46.949 | 181 | 4 | 39.713 | 328.12 | km/h | 18.239s | ||||
36. | -31 | Sergei Siseykin | Ship be brok'n | 181 | 5 | 39.160 | 327.20 | km/h | 18.827s | ||||
Nay class'fi'd (112% race time: +16:14.228s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37. | -14 | Bruno Bago | + 21:41.600 | 166 | 12 | 40.240 | 18.608s |