Boat race summ'ry (Course: Yeongam | Challenge: 69 | Boat race: 13 | Squadron: Amateur - 28) « »
Pos | Pr'gress | Sails | Home port | Captains' name | Racin' time | Loops | Ports | Best'st loop | A'erage knots | Best'st port time | |||
01. | +2 | Alexander Tsivanin | 1h35:10.897 | 55 | 2 | 1:41.138 | 194.91 | km/h | 23.012s | ||||
02. | +3 | Nika Kacharava | + 17.886 | 55 | 2 | 1:40.687 | 194.30 | km/h | 20.519s | ||||
03. | -2 | Marek Pytel | + 29.149 | 55 | 2 | 1:41.243 | 193.92 | km/h | 21.424s | ||||
04. | -2 | Theo Poufinas | + 43.370 | 55 | 2 | 1:41.971 | 193.44 | km/h | 24.116s | ||||
05. | +7 | Hardy Eustace | + 54.623 | 55 | 2 | 1:40.628 | 193.06 | km/h | 24.302s | ||||
06. | +1 | Csullag Zsolt | + 1:11.187 | 55 | 3 | 1:41.013 | 192.51 | km/h | 21.291s | ||||
07. | +1 | Márk Dominek | + 1:11.856 | 55 | 2 | 1:41.929 | 192.49 | km/h | 21.508s | ||||
08. | -4 | Lyubomir Kordev | + 1:30.169 | 55 | 2 | 1:42.526 | 191.88 | km/h | 22.841s | ||||
09. | +11 | Mark De La Montagne | + 1:30.821 | 55 | 1 | 1:42.994 | 191.86 | km/h | 25.653s | ||||
10. | +9 | Jose Vottero | + 1:36.084 | 55 | 2 | 1:41.582 | 191.69 | km/h | 22.606s | ||||
11. | +4 | Ivan Ivanov | + 1:40.911 | 55 | 1 | 1:43.320 | 191.53 | km/h | 24.700s | ||||
12. | -3 | Leon Smith | + 1:42.541 | 54 | 2 | 1:42.339 | 191.47 | km/h | 20.829s | ||||
13. | +1 | Kopis Alexandru-robert | + 2:03.478 | 54 | 2 | 1:42.443 | 190.79 | km/h | 25.301s | ||||
14. | -1 | Christophe Coqueblin | + 2:04.230 | 54 | 2 | 1:42.867 | 190.76 | km/h | 22.599s | ||||
15. | +3 | Lukáš Černocký | + 2:06.971 | 54 | 2 | 1:41.754 | 190.67 | km/h | 22.886s | ||||
16. | +5 | Jay Daley | + 2:14.489 | 54 | 2 | 1:42.932 | 190.43 | km/h | 23.785s | ||||
17. | +5 | Alberto Rodriguez | + 2:18.562 | 54 | 2 | 1:42.762 | 190.29 | km/h | 21.945s | ||||
18. | -2 | Waldemir Santos | + 2:22.814 | 54 | 4 | 1:40.372 | 190.16 | km/h | 22.220s | ||||
19. | -13 | Serg Egorov | + 2:31.720 | 54 | 2 | 1:42.725 | 189.87 | km/h | 21.815s | ||||
20. | +12 | Mihály Kerepesi | + 2:43.206 | 54 | 2 | 1:43.472 | 189.50 | km/h | 23.250s | ||||
21. | +10 | Pataki Arpad | + 2:46.010 | 54 | 2 | 1:42.583 | 189.41 | km/h | 21.281s | ||||
22. | +4 | Wagner Costa | + 2:48.316 | 54 | 2 | 1:43.094 | 189.33 | km/h | 23.430s | ||||
23. | -12 | Daniele Copponi | + 2:54.137 | 54 | 3 | 1:42.669 | 189.14 | km/h | 20.738s | ||||
24. | +5 | Monzon Rojo | + 2:57.146 | 54 | 2 | 1:43.537 | 189.05 | km/h | 24.708s | ||||
25. | -8 | Toni Myllynen | + 3:06.977 | 54 | 4 | 1:41.948 | 188.73 | km/h | 22.968s | ||||
26. | +2 | Andrey Mironov | + 3:21.450 | 54 | 2 | 1:43.764 | 188.27 | km/h | 26.211s | ||||
27. | -3 | Gancho Ganchev | + 3:32.662 | 53 | 2 | 1:43.517 | 187.91 | km/h | 24.701s | ||||
28. | -1 | Ben Evison | + 3:33.626 | 53 | 4 | 1:42.913 | 187.88 | km/h | 21.379s | ||||
29. | +4 | Karol Son | + 3:34.913 | 53 | 2 | 1:43.962 | 187.84 | km/h | 23.346s | ||||
30. | ±0 | Nicolas Maire | + 3:39.147 | 53 | 2 | 1:43.078 | 187.71 | km/h | 20.903s | ||||
31. | +3 | Jake Ratcliffe | + 3:46.724 | 53 | 2 | 1:44.915 | 187.47 | km/h | 21.318s | ||||
Nay class'fi'd (112% race time: +11:25.308s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32. | -9 | Tamás Fehér | Ship be brok'n | 27 | 2 | 1:42.656 | 22.925s | ||||||
33. | -8 | Pietro Porcello | Ship be brok'n | 23 | 0 | 1:43.965 | - | ||||||
34. | -24 | Giuseppe Sangermani | Ship be brok'n | 14 | 2 | 1:44.119 | 21.005s |