Boat race summ'ry (Course: Indianapolis | Challenge: 62 | Boat race: 6 | Squadron: Amateur - 6) « »
Pos | Pr'gress | Sails | Home port | Captains' name | Racin' time | Loops | Ports | Best'st loop | A'erage knots | Best'st port time | |||
01. | +1 | Patrick Varlez | 1h50:12.554 | 73 | 1 | 1:28.591 | 166.92 | km/h | 22.819s | ||||
02. | -1 | Kallia Nanou | + 21.317 | 73 | 1 | 1:28.347 | 166.38 | km/h | 28.830s | ||||
03. | +2 | Gabor Tanka | + 59.319 | 73 | 1 | 1:29.589 | 165.43 | km/h | 23.254s | ||||
04. | +2 | Gabriel Naya | + 59.599 | 73 | 1 | 1:28.855 | 165.43 | km/h | 22.786s | ||||
05. | -1 | Toni Nen | + 1:18.715 | 73 | 1 | 1:29.270 | 164.96 | km/h | 24.652s | ||||
06. | +24 | Helmut Steitz | + 1:18.743 | 73 | 1 | 1:29.259 | 164.95 | km/h | 23.272s | ||||
07. | +1 | Pedro Jose Moreno | + 1:25.343 | 73 | 1 | 1:29.660 | 164.79 | km/h | 27.393s | ||||
08. | +3 | Nik Ntontis | + 1:41.234 | 72 | 2 | 1:29.668 | 164.40 | km/h | 24.098s | ||||
09. | -6 | Katerina Mihailova | + 1:46.198 | 72 | 1 | 1:29.316 | 164.28 | km/h | 23.884s | ||||
10. | ±0 | Junior Rizzo | + 2:02.284 | 72 | 1 | 1:28.736 | 163.89 | km/h | 22.424s | ||||
11. | -2 | Bruno Bago | + 2:16.848 | 72 | 1 | 1:29.915 | 163.53 | km/h | 25.206s | ||||
12. | +16 | Gabriel Ming | + 2:21.508 | 72 | 1 | 1:29.843 | 163.42 | km/h | 26.921s | ||||
13. | +1 | Matthew Smith | + 2:26.322 | 72 | 1 | 1:29.804 | 163.31 | km/h | 23.242s | ||||
14. | -7 | Marlon Miranda | + 2:32.305 | 72 | 1 | 1:30.123 | 163.16 | km/h | 22.888s | ||||
15. | +9 | Damian Szabunia | + 3:08.528 | 71 | 1 | 1:30.646 | 162.29 | km/h | 21.760s | ||||
16. | -3 | Kiss Attila | + 3:33.874 | 71 | 1 | 1:29.962 | 161.69 | km/h | 20.265s | ||||
17. | +2 | Stefano Macelloni | + 3:47.065 | 71 | 1 | 1:31.098 | 161.38 | km/h | 23.627s | ||||
18. | +2 | Mustafa Atalay Yalçın | + 3:56.852 | 71 | 1 | 1:31.599 | 161.15 | km/h | 21.144s | ||||
19. | +4 | Valentin Sandel Rusu | + 3:58.267 | 71 | 1 | 1:30.950 | 161.11 | km/h | 23.177s | ||||
20. | +5 | John Mccleary | + 4:06.550 | 71 | 2 | 1:30.376 | 160.92 | km/h | 22.238s | ||||
21. | -6 | Paul Jewell | + 4:07.020 | 71 | 3 | 1:30.294 | 160.91 | km/h | 21.703s | ||||
22. | -5 | Hennie Muller | + 4:29.465 | 70 | 1 | 1:31.710 | 160.38 | km/h | 30.205s | ||||
23. | -5 | Tim Georges | + 5:16.122 | 70 | 2 | 1:30.128 | 159.30 | km/h | 24.783s | ||||
24. | +2 | Ferias Lopesavo | + 5:43.365 | 70 | 2 | 1:31.720 | 158.68 | km/h | 21.875s | ||||
25. | +4 | Jose Bolbaran | + 8:00.497 | 68 | 2 | 1:33.958 | 155.61 | km/h | 25.043s | ||||
26. | -10 | Richard Geerink | + 8:19.798 | 68 | 1 | 1:30.463 | 155.19 | km/h | 28.560s | ||||
Nay class'fi'd (112% race time: +13:13.506s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27. | -5 | Javier Solanas | Ship be brok'n | 53 | 1 | 1:31.343 | 23.802s | ||||||
28. | -16 | Paulo Formigo | Ship be brok'n | 51 | 1 | 1:32.071 | 32.872s | ||||||
29. | -2 | Serdar Yakut | Ship be brok'n | 32 | 1 | 1:33.114 | 21.080s | ||||||
30. | -9 | František Marek | Sail Ripp'd | 30 | 0 | 1:31.645 | - |