Boat race summ'ry (Course: Shanghai | Challenge: 75 | Boat race: 11 | Squadron: Elite) « »
Pos | Pr'gress | Sails | Home port | Captains' name | Racin' time | Loops | Ports | Best'st loop | A'erage knots | Best'st port time | |||
01. | +2 | Roland Postle8 | 1h26:38.042 | 56 | 2 | 1:30.134 | 211.37 | km/h | 13.011s | ||||
02. | +2 | Yug Desai1 | + 32.463 | 56 | 2 | 1:30.335 | 210.06 | km/h | 15.434s | ||||
03. | +4 | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 | + 39.516 | 56 | 2 | 1:30.715 | 209.78 | km/h | 14.740s | ||||
04. | -2 | Jan Velske2 | + 42.405 | 56 | 2 | 1:29.666 | 209.66 | km/h | 13.990s | ||||
05. | +7 | Paweł Zaburski | + 53.518 | 56 | 2 | 1:29.810 | 209.22 | km/h | 14.167s | ||||
06. | +2 | Joel Viitikko | + 57.392 | 56 | 2 | 1:30.595 | 209.06 | km/h | 16.287s | ||||
07. | +2 | Christos Bobolis4 | + 1:01.551 | 56 | 2 | 1:30.855 | 208.90 | km/h | 14.500s | ||||
08. | -2 | Atis Praudins | + 1:03.515 | 56 | 2 | 1:31.077 | 208.82 | km/h | 14.964s | ||||
09. | +2 | Lee Harding | + 1:09.256 | 56 | 2 | 1:31.479 | 208.59 | km/h | 12.723s | ||||
10. | -9 | George Slater | + 1:10.607 | 56 | 2 | 1:30.432 | 208.54 | km/h | 14.963s | ||||
11. | +5 | Robin Goodey | + 1:10.856 | 56 | 2 | 1:30.167 | 208.53 | km/h | 14.836s | ||||
12. | +3 | Bert Huylebroeck | + 1:11.339 | 56 | 2 | 1:30.148 | 208.51 | km/h | 20.595s | ||||
13. | ±0 | Jasper Coosemans | + 1:12.952 | 56 | 2 | 1:31.002 | 208.45 | km/h | 14.392s | ||||
14. | -9 | Flavio Mendiković | + 1:13.166 | 56 | 3 | 1:30.465 | 208.44 | km/h | 16.757s | ||||
15. | +8 | Gonzalo Alvarez | + 1:18.554 | 56 | 2 | 1:31.299 | 208.23 | km/h | 14.869s | ||||
16. | -6 | Nevzat Kasapoglu | + 1:18.767 | 56 | 2 | 1:31.228 | 208.22 | km/h | 14.447s | ||||
17. | +8 | Róbert László2 | + 1:51.406 | 55 | 2 | 1:31.705 | 206.94 | km/h | 14.648s | ||||
18. | ±0 | Viktor Dyankov | + 1:52.096 | 55 | 2 | 1:30.344 | 206.91 | km/h | 17.442s | ||||
19. | +3 | Alix Martin | + 1:55.819 | 55 | 2 | 1:31.927 | 206.76 | km/h | 15.163s | ||||
20. | +1 | Bora Janić | + 2:02.783 | 55 | 3 | 1:31.487 | 206.49 | km/h | 16.163s | ||||
21. | -2 | Christer Andersson | + 2:06.052 | 55 | 2 | 1:32.108 | 206.37 | km/h | 14.954s | ||||
22. | -5 | Henrique Hughes Paunero | + 2:11.567 | 55 | 2 | 1:31.704 | 206.15 | km/h | 17.292s | ||||
23. | -9 | Martynas Bražėnas | + 2:25.875 | 55 | 2 | 1:32.745 | 205.60 | km/h | 16.822s | ||||
24. | ±0 | James Berriman | + 3:27.763 | 54 | 2 | 1:32.966 | 203.25 | km/h | 17.001s | ||||
25. | +1 | Joachim Rang | + 3:35.505 | 54 | 2 | 1:33.821 | 202.96 | km/h | 18.195s | ||||
26. | +4 | Maxim Egorov | + 4:47.544 | 53 | 1 | 1:35.321 | 200.29 | km/h | 17.540s | ||||
27. | +8 | Gustavo Bellotto | + 5:06.258 | 53 | 1 | 1:35.529 | 199.61 | km/h | 24.130s | ||||
28. | -1 | Rogerio Mandler | + 5:16.782 | 53 | 2 | 1:35.444 | 199.23 | km/h | 16.781s | ||||
29. | -1 | Andreas Ramann | + 5:43.620 | 53 | 2 | 1:34.980 | 198.27 | km/h | 16.351s | ||||
30. | -1 | Theodosis Vogiatzis | + 5:52.803 | 53 | 2 | 1:36.441 | 197.94 | km/h | 15.328s | ||||
31. | ±0 | Alan Horsley | + 6:35.784 | 52 | 2 | 1:37.120 | 196.42 | km/h | 18.884s | ||||
32. | +4 | Nestor Vicente | + 6:39.525 | 52 | 1 | 1:37.523 | 196.29 | km/h | 25.423s | ||||
33. | -1 | Aleksandar Aleksandrov | + 6:56.852 | 52 | 2 | 1:37.181 | 195.68 | km/h | 22.425s | ||||
34. | -1 | Martino Colombo | + 7:05.945 | 52 | 2 | 1:37.521 | 195.36 | km/h | 14.382s | ||||
35. | -1 | Ahmet Sonverdi | + 7:11.912 | 52 | 2 | 1:37.575 | 195.16 | km/h | 17.036s | ||||
36. | +2 | Sergey Shinkevich | + 7:38.596 | 52 | 2 | 1:38.210 | 194.24 | km/h | 18.242s | ||||
37. | ±0 | Peter Both | + 8:27.313 | 51 | 2 | 1:38.515 | 192.58 | km/h | 18.225s | ||||
38. | +1 | Toni Söyrinki | + 8:43.699 | 51 | 2 | 1:38.608 | 192.03 | km/h | 17.207s | ||||
39. | +1 | Dmitry Nechitailo | + 9:24.066 | 50 | 2 | 1:39.558 | 190.68 | km/h | 18.371s | ||||
Nay class'fi'd (112% race time: +10:23.765s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40. | -20 | Emil Kwiatkowski | + 11:29.530 | 49 | 3 | 1:38.295 | 14.139s |