Boat race summ'ry (Course: Baku City | Challenge: 91 | Boat race: 10 | Squadron: Elite) « »
Pos | Pr'gress | Sails | Home port | Captains' name | Racin' time | Loops | Ports | Best'st loop | A'erage knots | Best'st port time | |||
01. | ±0 | Vladimir Valis | 1h28:53.844 | 51 | 3 | 1:40.442 | 206.73 | km/h | 13.499s | ||||
02. | ±0 | Bruno Caseiro1 | + 1.206 | 51 | 3 | 1:40.557 | 206.69 | km/h | 16.366s | ||||
03. | +5 | Dominiek Van West | + 48.628 | 51 | 3 | 1:42.372 | 204.86 | km/h | 14.967s | ||||
04. | ±0 | Pieterjan Staessen | + 57.352 | 51 | 4 | 1:41.164 | 204.53 | km/h | 16.817s | ||||
05. | -2 | Kuba Szajbel | + 1:02.083 | 51 | 4 | 1:41.142 | 204.35 | km/h | 13.627s | ||||
06. | +16 | Jean-françois Charbinat | + 1:09.471 | 51 | 3 | 1:41.770 | 204.07 | km/h | 16.931s | ||||
07. | -1 | George Slater1 | + 1:16.663 | 51 | 3 | 1:42.423 | 203.80 | km/h | 13.439s | ||||
08. | +7 | Josh Clark | + 1:18.685 | 51 | 3 | 1:42.652 | 203.73 | km/h | 14.283s | ||||
09. | +14 | Rimantas Sagatas4 | + 1:23.272 | 51 | 3 | 1:42.122 | 203.55 | km/h | 13.704s | ||||
10. | +9 | Kamal Naoui | + 1:25.766 | 51 | 3 | 1:42.490 | 203.46 | km/h | 15.434s | ||||
11. | -4 | Lee Harding | + 1:28.351 | 51 | 4 | 1:42.006 | 203.36 | km/h | 16.022s | ||||
12. | +1 | Ivan Silva | + 1:32.982 | 51 | 4 | 1:40.822 | 203.19 | km/h | 19.005s | ||||
13. | -8 | Simone Scarpa | + 1:37.904 | 51 | 4 | 1:42.304 | 203.01 | km/h | 17.905s | ||||
14. | -5 | Diogo Schwinn | + 1:43.130 | 51 | 4 | 1:42.481 | 202.81 | km/h | 16.185s | ||||
15. | +3 | Rei Frost | + 1:47.961 | 50 | 3 | 1:42.934 | 202.63 | km/h | 15.385s | ||||
16. | -6 | Brice Meyer | + 1:49.452 | 50 | 4 | 1:41.961 | 202.58 | km/h | 16.550s | ||||
17. | -5 | Paweł Zaburski | + 1:55.798 | 50 | 4 | 1:41.999 | 202.34 | km/h | 13.802s | ||||
18. | +3 | Mihail Morozov | + 2:05.744 | 50 | 3 | 1:42.037 | 201.97 | km/h | 16.018s | ||||
19. | -8 | Wouter Teuwen | + 2:14.980 | 50 | 4 | 1:42.261 | 201.63 | km/h | 16.071s | ||||
20. | ±0 | Jasper Coosemans1 | + 2:27.783 | 50 | 4 | 1:43.131 | 201.16 | km/h | 15.285s | ||||
21. | -5 | Bernard Bontjer | + 2:30.627 | 50 | 3 | 1:44.266 | 201.05 | km/h | 16.966s | ||||
22. | +8 | Kristijan Mihovic | + 2:31.325 | 50 | 3 | 1:42.890 | 201.03 | km/h | 17.342s | ||||
23. | -6 | Auke Haarsma | + 2:40.165 | 50 | 4 | 1:43.508 | 200.71 | km/h | 17.721s | ||||
24. | +1 | Katerina Kakni | + 2:55.926 | 50 | 3 | 1:44.641 | 200.13 | km/h | 16.867s | ||||
25. | -1 | Rafal Celejewski | + 3:03.882 | 50 | 3 | 1:44.841 | 199.84 | km/h | 14.590s | ||||
26. | +2 | Alexei Malkin | + 4:04.395 | 49 | 3 | 1:45.992 | 197.68 | km/h | 15.408s | ||||
27. | +8 | Gonzalo Alvarez | + 4:49.274 | 49 | 2 | 1:47.305 | 196.10 | km/h | 17.402s | ||||
28. | -1 | Artur Terezan | + 5:05.988 | 49 | 3 | 1:46.927 | 195.52 | km/h | 16.054s | ||||
29. | ±0 | Dmitry Shevel | + 5:07.732 | 49 | 3 | 1:47.070 | 195.46 | km/h | 16.475s | ||||
30. | +2 | Kai Wen Chew | + 5:15.291 | 48 | 3 | 1:47.285 | 195.19 | km/h | 16.473s | ||||
31. | ±0 | Jean-marc Boissinot | + 5:26.431 | 48 | 3 | 1:47.682 | 194.81 | km/h | 16.450s | ||||
32. | +1 | André de Carvalho | + 5:50.899 | 48 | 3 | 1:47.731 | 193.97 | km/h | 16.983s | ||||
33. | +1 | Tan S Lake | + 6:12.733 | 48 | 2 | 1:48.682 | 193.23 | km/h | 19.354s | ||||
34. | +3 | Marco Triulzi | + 6:42.254 | 48 | 3 | 1:48.654 | 192.24 | km/h | 17.972s | ||||
35. | +3 | Igor Augusto | + 7:40.148 | 47 | 3 | 1:49.463 | 190.31 | km/h | 20.576s | ||||
36. | ±0 | Leandro Sereno7 | + 8:46.176 | 46 | 4 | 1:49.816 | 188.17 | km/h | 20.274s | ||||
Nay class'fi'd (112% race time: +10:40.061s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37. | +2 | Romain Lebreton | Ship be brok'n | 35 | 3 | 1:50.858 | 22.497s | ||||||
38. | -24 | Ilya Vedenikov | Ship sunk at th' startin'! | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||||||
39. | -13 | Jenne Breugelmans | Ship sunk at th' startin'! | 0 | 0 | - | - |