Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best qualifying laps on Estoril (Portugal)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
1. | Stas Prost (Ret) | 1:10.598s | + 0.000s | Challenge 41, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 29, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
2. | Bert Huylebroeck1 (E) | 1:10.620s | + 0.022s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 10 | Elite | May 17, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
3. | Robin Goodey (Ret) | 1:10.736s | + 0.138s | Challenge 58, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Apr 25, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
4. | Vsevolod Demydov2 (P11) | 1:10.744s | + 0.146s | Challenge 41, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 29, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
5. | Lorenzo Di Buono (E) | 1:10.804s | + 0.206s | Challenge 97, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jan 5, 2024 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
6. | Nikolay Borzenkov (Ret) | 1:10.833s | + 0.235s | Challenge 41, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 29, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
7. | Jasper Coosemans1 (E) | 1:10.908s | + 0.310s | Challenge 97, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jan 5, 2024 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
8. | Leandro Sereno7 (E) | 1:10.927s | + 0.329s | Challenge 41, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 29, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
9. | Zdenek Hladik3 (Ret) | 1:10.990s | + 0.392s | Challenge 23, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Jan 11, 2011 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
10. | Max Watson (Ret) | 1:11.045s | + 0.447s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 10 | Elite | May 17, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
11. | Edvinas Pranculevicius2 (Ret) | 1:11.147s | + 0.549s | Challenge 21, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Aug 31, 2010 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
12. | Florencia Caro (A58) | 1:11.161s | + 0.563s | Challenge 41, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 29, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
13. | György Székely (E) | 1:11.172s | + 0.574s | Challenge 97, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jan 5, 2024 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
14. | Andreas Ramann (E) | 1:11.194s | + 0.596s | Challenge 97, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jan 5, 2024 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
15. | Michael Winkley (Ret) | 1:11.210s | + 0.612s | Challenge 41, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 29, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
16. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 1:11.321s | + 0.723s | Challenge 78, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Oct 2, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
17. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 1:11.333s | + 0.735s | Challenge 35, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Mar 5, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
18. | Raimonds Urtāns (M1) | 1:11.362s | + 0.764s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 10 | Elite | May 17, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
19. | Toygun Senler6 (Ret) | 1:11.377s | + 0.779s | Challenge 37, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jul 23, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
20. | Jean-marc Boissinot (E) | 1:11.395s | + 0.797s | Challenge 78, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Oct 2, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
21. | Pat Cote (P22) | 1:11.396s | + 0.798s | Challenge 41, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 29, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
22. | Jan Pavlicek2 (Ret) | 1:11.416s | + 0.818s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 5, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
23. | Evaldas Ruseckas (Ret) | 1:11.514s | + 0.916s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 5, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
24. | Theodosis Vogiatzis (P10) | 1:11.516s | + 0.918s | Challenge 66, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 10, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
25. | João Monteiro2 (Ret) | 1:11.522s | + 0.924s | Challenge 41, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 29, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
26. | Simone Scarpa (M2) | 1:11.540s | + 0.942s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Dec 30, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
27. | Tony Cullen (E) | 1:11.552s | + 0.954s | Challenge 97, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jan 5, 2024 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
28. | Klas Britse (Ret) | 1:11.610s | + 1.012s | Challenge 78, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Oct 2, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
29. | Andrea Squizzato1 (E) | 1:11.612s | + 1.014s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Oct 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
30. | Brian Windell (Ret) | 1:11.616s | + 1.018s | Challenge 97, Boat Race 1 | Master - 3 | Jan 5, 2024 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
31. | George Slater4 (Ret) | 1:11.620s | + 1.022s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 10 | Elite | May 17, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
32. | Paweł Zaburski (M3) | 1:11.622s | + 1.024s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Dec 30, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
33. | Toni Söyrinki (E) | 1:11.645s | + 1.047s | Challenge 97, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jan 5, 2024 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
34. | Atis Praudiņš (E) | 1:11.697s | + 1.099s | Challenge 97, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jan 5, 2024 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
35. | Tomasz Kaminski (P11) | 1:11.699s | + 1.101s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 16 | Master - 1 | Jul 5, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
36. | Christos Bobolis4 (Ret) | 1:11.734s | + 1.136s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 5, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
37. | Brad Marshall1 (A29) | 1:11.742s | + 1.144s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 10 | Elite | May 17, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
38. | Artur Terezan (A24) | 1:11.743s | + 1.145s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 10 | Elite | May 17, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
39. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:11.749s | + 1.151s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 5, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
40. | Vladimir Islentiev2 (M4) | 1:11.773s | + 1.175s | Challenge 41, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 29, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
41. | Sandro Benghi (M3) | 1:11.782s | + 1.184s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 10 | Elite | May 17, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
42. | Radek Sus (Ret) | 1:11.808s | + 1.210s | Challenge 66, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 10, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
43. | Dominiek Van West (E) | 1:11.811s | + 1.213s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Dec 30, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
44. | Stanislav Frolov (A41) | 1:11.816s | + 1.218s | Challenge 52, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Apr 19, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
45. | Wojciech Uzikowski (A13) | 1:11.819s | + 1.221s | Challenge 26, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Jul 1, 2011 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
46. | Dominique Jean (M2) | 1:11.826s | + 1.228s | Challenge 97, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jan 5, 2024 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
47. | Maxim Kotov2 (Ret) | 1:11.847s | + 1.249s | Challenge 66, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 10, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
48. | Kristijan Mihovic (M5) | 1:11.875s | + 1.277s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 10 | Elite | May 17, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
49. | Justinas Smyšliajevas4 (Ret) | 1:11.877s | + 1.279s | Challenge 28, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Dec 27, 2011 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
50. | Rafael Mantovani (P13) | 1:11.886s | + 1.288s | Challenge 37, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jul 23, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |