Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best qualifying laps on Mexico City (Mexico)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
1. | Wouter Teuwen3 (E) | 1:09.772s | + 0.000s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Nov 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
2. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 1:09.863s | + 0.091s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
3. | Simone Scarpa (M2) | 1:10.096s | + 0.324s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Jan 13, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
4. | Ilya Vedenikov (P20) | 1:10.104s | + 0.332s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Jan 13, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
5. | George Slater4 (Ret) | 1:10.128s | + 0.356s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Feb 14, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
6. | Vladimir Islentiev2 (M4) | 1:10.180s | + 0.408s | Challenge 14, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jun 5, 2009 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
7. | Vladimir Valis (A55) | 1:10.275s | + 0.503s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Oct 28, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
8. | Lee Harding (E) | 1:10.399s | + 0.627s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Jan 13, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
9. | Harsh Sheth (E) | 1:10.425s | + 0.653s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Nov 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
10. | Justinas Smyšliajevas4 (Ret) | 1:10.503s | + 0.731s | Challenge 27, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Oct 21, 2011 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
11. | Lorenzo Di Buono (E) | 1:10.520s | + 0.748s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Nov 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
12. | Kuba Szajbel (M5) | 1:10.535s | + 0.763s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Jan 13, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
13. | Jasper Coosemans1 (E) | 1:10.682s | + 0.910s | Challenge 78, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Oct 16, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
14. | Geir Pukk (E) | 1:10.687s | + 0.915s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Oct 27, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
15. | Ignacio Belatti (M2) | 1:10.699s | + 0.927s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Feb 26, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
16. | György Székely (E) | 1:10.701s | + 0.929s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Oct 27, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
17. | Brice Meyer (P10) | 1:10.744s | + 0.972s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Jan 13, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
18. | Ethan Littlejohns (A19) | 1:10.793s | + 1.021s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
19. | Klas Britse (Ret) | 1:10.826s | + 1.054s | Challenge 78, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Oct 16, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
20. | Dominiek Van West (E) | 1:10.828s | + 1.056s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Oct 28, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
21. | Tomasz Wypych (Ret) | 1:10.841s | + 1.069s | Challenge 14, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jun 5, 2009 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
22. | Heidi Aareskoski2 (Ret) | 1:10.842s | + 1.070s | Challenge 14, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jun 5, 2009 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
23. | Leandro Sereno7 (E) | 1:10.869s | + 1.097s | Challenge 39, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Nov 26, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
24. | Wouter Kirstein (Ret) | 1:10.898s | + 1.126s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
25. | Edijs Putniņš (Ret) | 1:10.954s | + 1.182s | Challenge 14, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jun 5, 2009 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
26. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 1:10.970s | + 1.198s | Challenge 14, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jun 5, 2009 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
27. | Alexei Malkin (P24) | 1:10.978s | + 1.206s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Oct 27, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
28. | Daneks Britāls (Ret) | 1:10.980s | + 1.208s | Challenge 27, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Oct 21, 2011 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
29. | Josh Clark (M2) | 1:10.992s | + 1.220s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Feb 26, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
30. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:11.039s | + 1.267s | Challenge 55, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Oct 28, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
31. | Geoffrey Stanislawski (M1) | 1:11.043s | + 1.271s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Nov 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
32. | Jean-marc Boissinot (E) | 1:11.073s | + 1.301s | Challenge 78, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Oct 16, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
33. | Kristijan Mihovic (M5) | 1:11.074s | + 1.302s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Oct 28, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
34. | Kamal Naoui (A10) | 1:11.113s | + 1.341s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Jan 13, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
35. | Bert Huylebroeck1 (E) | 1:11.139s | + 1.367s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 17 | Master - 1 | Jan 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
36. | Vsevolod Demydov2 (P11) | 1:11.142s | + 1.370s | Challenge 48, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Jun 30, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
37. | Rafal Celejewski (A48) | 1:11.144s | + 1.372s | Challenge 85, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jan 4, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
38. | Nevzat Kasapoglu (A14) | 1:11.212s | + 1.440s | Challenge 72, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Oct 25, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
39. | Jan Velske3 (Ret) | 1:11.212s | + 1.440s | Challenge 72, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Oct 25, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
40. | Yug Desai3 (Ret) | 1:11.220s | + 1.448s | Challenge 78, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Oct 16, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
41. | Brad Marshall1 (A29) | 1:11.220s | + 1.448s | Challenge 85, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jan 4, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
42. | Joachim Rang2 (Ret) | 1:11.236s | + 1.464s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
43. | Laurent Quinet (M4) | 1:11.260s | + 1.488s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 3 | Master - 1 | Nov 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
44. | Pablo Fernandez1 (M2) | 1:11.261s | + 1.489s | Challenge 85, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jan 4, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
45. | Edvinas Pranculevicius2 (Ret) | 1:11.290s | + 1.518s | Challenge 14, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jun 5, 2009 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
46. | Jari Aareskoski3 (Ret) | 1:11.310s | + 1.538s | Challenge 14, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jun 5, 2009 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
47. | Antonio Gattulli (M2) | 1:11.314s | + 1.542s | Challenge 85, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jan 4, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
48. | Christos Bobolis4 (Ret) | 1:11.320s | + 1.548s | Challenge 65, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Jun 15, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
49. | Paulo Pinto1 (M1) | 1:11.324s | + 1.552s | Challenge 39, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Nov 26, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
50. | Gatis Laugalis1 (Ret) | 1:11.346s | + 1.574s | Challenge 14, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jun 5, 2009 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |