Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best qualifying laps on Mugello (Italy)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
1. | Toygun Senler6 (Ret) | 1:15.823s | + 0.000s | Challenge 44, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Nov 28, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
2. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 1:15.947s | + 0.124s | Challenge 40, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Feb 11, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
3. | Christos Bobolis4 (Ret) | 1:16.215s | + 0.392s | Challenge 48, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jul 21, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
4. | João Monteiro2 (Ret) | 1:16.336s | + 0.513s | Challenge 44, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Nov 28, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
5. | Yug Desai3 (Ret) | 1:16.396s | + 0.573s | Challenge 70, Boat Race 6 | Elite | May 14, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
6. | Rafal Celejewski (A48) | 1:16.403s | + 0.580s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Nov 25, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
7. | Artur Terezan (A24) | 1:16.579s | + 0.756s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Nov 25, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
8. | Evaldas Ruseckas (Ret) | 1:16.581s | + 0.758s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jun 28, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
9. | Maxim Kotov2 (Ret) | 1:16.601s | + 0.778s | Challenge 8, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Mar 11, 2008 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
10. | Leandro Sereno7 (E) | 1:16.617s | + 0.794s | Challenge 48, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jul 21, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
11. | Kuba Szajbel (M5) | 1:16.625s | + 0.802s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Nov 25, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
12. | Vsevolod Demydov2 (P11) | 1:16.643s | + 0.820s | Challenge 48, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jul 21, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
13. | Apostolis Goutzos (P3) | 1:16.644s | + 0.821s | Challenge 40, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Feb 11, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
14. | Tomek Kiełpiński (Ret) | 1:16.658s | + 0.835s | Challenge 70, Boat Race 6 | Elite | May 14, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
15. | Alexey Manukalov (Ret) | 1:16.672s | + 0.849s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jun 28, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
16. | Dominiek Van West (E) | 1:16.681s | + 0.858s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Nov 25, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
17. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:16.709s | + 0.886s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jun 28, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
18. | Andrea Squizzato1 (E) | 1:16.740s | + 0.917s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Nov 25, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
19. | Michal Szopinski (A7) | 1:16.825s | + 1.002s | Challenge 44, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Nov 28, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
20. | Jan Pavlicek2 (Ret) | 1:16.852s | + 1.029s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jun 28, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
21. | Florencia Caro (A58) | 1:16.889s | + 1.066s | Challenge 44, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Nov 28, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
22. | Róbert László2 (E) | 1:16.892s | + 1.069s | Challenge 61, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Oct 10, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
23. | Jan Velske3 (Ret) | 1:16.912s | + 1.089s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Dec 20, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
24. | Justinas Smyšliajevas4 (Ret) | 1:16.947s | + 1.124s | Challenge 56, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Dec 20, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
25. | Paulo Pinto1 (M1) | 1:16.968s | + 1.145s | Challenge 48, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jul 21, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
26. | Sion Francis (Ret) | 1:16.996s | + 1.173s | Challenge 37, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Jul 16, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
27. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 1:17.002s | + 1.179s | Challenge 44, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Nov 28, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
28. | Ricardo Vidal (P24) | 1:17.044s | + 1.221s | Challenge 48, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jul 21, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
29. | Lee Harding (E) | 1:17.050s | + 1.227s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Nov 25, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
30. | David Jones-Winkley (P12) | 1:17.053s | + 1.230s | Challenge 70, Boat Race 6 | Elite | May 14, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
31. | Pavel Buhharin (Ret) | 1:17.115s | + 1.292s | Challenge 56, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Dec 20, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
32. | Edvinas Pranculevicius2 (Ret) | 1:17.168s | + 1.345s | Challenge 8, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Mar 11, 2008 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
33. | Atis Praudiņš (E) | 1:17.168s | + 1.345s | Challenge 61, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Oct 10, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
34. | Toni Söyrinki (E) | 1:17.170s | + 1.347s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Dec 20, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
35. | Gino Zernani (P15) | 1:17.183s | + 1.360s | Challenge 56, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Dec 20, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
36. | Mihail Morozov (A30) | 1:17.190s | + 1.367s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jun 28, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
37. | Nikolay Borzenkov (Ret) | 1:17.194s | + 1.371s | Challenge 40, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Feb 11, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
38. | Zdenek Hladik3 (Ret) | 1:17.198s | + 1.375s | Challenge 25, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jun 17, 2011 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
39. | Eric Bolder (A4) | 1:17.211s | + 1.388s | Challenge 48, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Jul 21, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
40. | Harsh Sheth (E) | 1:17.215s | + 1.392s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Dec 8, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
41. | George Slater4 (Ret) | 1:17.247s | + 1.424s | Challenge 78, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Sep 18, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
42. | Jari Aareskoski3 (Ret) | 1:17.253s | + 1.430s | Challenge 8, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Mar 11, 2008 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
43. | Ian Lynch (Ret) | 1:17.276s | + 1.453s | Challenge 40, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Feb 11, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
44. | Alpo Kaakinen1 (Ret) | 1:17.288s | + 1.465s | Challenge 70, Boat Race 6 | Elite | May 14, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
45. | Vladimir Valis (A55) | 1:17.300s | + 1.477s | Challenge 90, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Nov 25, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
46. | Pablo Fernandez1 (M2) | 1:17.317s | + 1.494s | Challenge 85, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Jan 14, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
47. | Wouter Teuwen3 (E) | 1:17.319s | + 1.496s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Dec 8, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
48. | Jean-marc Boissinot (E) | 1:17.332s | + 1.509s | Challenge 78, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Sep 18, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
49. | Hauke Johannsen (Ret) | 1:17.337s | + 1.514s | Challenge 40, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Feb 11, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
50. | Shoaib Mohamed (Ret) | 1:17.339s | + 1.516s | Challenge 44, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Nov 28, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |