Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best qualifying laps on Brno (Czech Republic)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
1. | Andrej Borsuk (Ret) | 1:32.902s | + 0.000s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 28, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
2. | Jan Pavlicek2 (Ret) | 1:32.944s | + 0.042s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 28, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
3. | Christos Bobolis4 (Ret) | 1:33.330s | + 0.428s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 28, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
4. | João Monteiro2 (Ret) | 1:33.592s | + 0.690s | Challenge 37, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Aug 27, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
5. | Wouter Teuwen3 (E) | 1:33.621s | + 0.719s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
6. | Laurent Quinet (M4) | 1:33.753s | + 0.851s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Master - 1 | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
7. | Leandro Sereno7 (E) | 1:33.791s | + 0.889s | Challenge 37, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Aug 27, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
8. | Andreas Ramann (E) | 1:33.861s | + 0.959s | Challenge 77, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Jul 28, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
9. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 1:33.894s | + 0.992s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 12 | Elite | May 24, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
10. | Jean-françois Charbinat (P19) | 1:33.920s | + 1.018s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
11. | Hans Mörtsjö (P17) | 1:33.934s | + 1.032s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 28, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
12. | André de Carvalho (E) | 1:33.937s | + 1.035s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
13. | Lorenzo Di Buono (E) | 1:33.946s | + 1.044s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
14. | Julien Prado (M2) | 1:33.949s | + 1.047s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Master - 3 | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
15. | Stephane Verly (M1) | 1:33.953s | + 1.051s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Master - 3 | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
16. | Edvinas Pranculevicius2 (Ret) | 1:33.958s | + 1.056s | Challenge 22, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Oct 1, 2010 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
17. | Sion Francis (Ret) | 1:33.959s | + 1.057s | Challenge 37, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Aug 27, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
18. | Theodosis Vogiatzis (P10) | 1:33.974s | + 1.072s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 26, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
19. | Marco Giannini (M4) | 1:33.974s | + 1.072s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Master - 5 | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
20. | Rafal Celejewski (A48) | 1:33.975s | + 1.073s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 12 | Elite | May 24, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
21. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 1:33.979s | + 1.077s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 28, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
22. | Dominique Jean (M2) | 1:33.987s | + 1.085s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Master - 4 | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
23. | Sam Wainwright (Ret) | 1:34.016s | + 1.114s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 26, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
24. | Twig Fahaji (R107) | 1:34.016s | + 1.114s | Challenge 83, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Aug 17, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
25. | Toygun Senler6 (Ret) | 1:34.027s | + 1.125s | Challenge 37, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Aug 27, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
26. | Zdenek Hladik3 (Ret) | 1:34.094s | + 1.192s | Challenge 26, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Jul 26, 2011 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
27. | Jukka Sireni2 (Ret) | 1:34.102s | + 1.200s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 28, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
28. | Alpo Kaakinen1 (Ret) | 1:34.117s | + 1.215s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 26, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
29. | Erwann Gendreau (M1) | 1:34.121s | + 1.219s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Master - 2 | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
30. | Ignacio Belatti (M2) | 1:34.123s | + 1.221s | Challenge 83, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Aug 17, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
31. | Marek Hajnrych (Ret) | 1:34.131s | + 1.229s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 26, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
32. | Dominiek Van West (E) | 1:34.180s | + 1.278s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
33. | Jasper Coosemans1 (E) | 1:34.184s | + 1.282s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
34. | György Székely (E) | 1:34.188s | + 1.286s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
35. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:34.205s | + 1.303s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 26, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
36. | Donatas Paplauskas (P1) | 1:34.231s | + 1.329s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Jan 26, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
37. | Vsevolod Demydov2 (P11) | 1:34.250s | + 1.348s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Aug 28, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
38. | Bernard Bontjer (M4) | 1:34.274s | + 1.372s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
39. | Tomasz Kaminski (P11) | 1:34.340s | + 1.438s | Challenge 31, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Jul 13, 2012 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
40. | Vladimir Islentiev2 (M4) | 1:34.344s | + 1.442s | Challenge 19, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Mar 30, 2010 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
41. | Veres Tamás (A75) | 1:34.348s | + 1.446s | Challenge 83, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Aug 17, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
42. | Paul Lynch (Ret) | 1:34.349s | + 1.447s | Challenge 22, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Oct 1, 2010 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
43. | Apostolis Goutzos (P3) | 1:34.349s | + 1.447s | Challenge 83, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Aug 17, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
44. | Yann Lebelanger (M3) | 1:34.356s | + 1.454s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Master - 3 | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
45. | Mihail Morozov (A30) | 1:34.364s | + 1.462s | Challenge 92, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 24, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
46. | Jean-marc Boissinot (E) | 1:34.373s | + 1.471s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
47. | Róbert László2 (E) | 1:34.434s | + 1.532s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Dec 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
48. | Brice Meyer (P10) | 1:34.435s | + 1.533s | Challenge 92, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 24, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
49. | Paulo Pinto1 (M1) | 1:34.440s | + 1.538s | Challenge 37, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Aug 27, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
50. | Yug Desai3 (Ret) | 1:34.477s | + 1.575s | Challenge 77, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Jul 28, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |