Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best race laps on Shanghai (China)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
1. | Yug Desai3 (Ret) | 1:28.405s | + 0.000s | Challenge 69, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Apr 12, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
2. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:28.417s | + 0.012s | Challenge 56, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 18, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
3. | Ilya Vedenikov (P20) | 1:28.477s | + 0.072s | Challenge 92, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Mar 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
4. | Brice Meyer (P10) | 1:28.883s | + 0.478s | Challenge 92, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Mar 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
5. | Toni Söyrinki (E) | 1:29.047s | + 0.642s | Challenge 58, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Apr 7, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
6. | Jan Velske3 (Ret) | 1:29.057s | + 0.652s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Dec 6, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
7. | Justinas Smyšliajevas4 (Ret) | 1:29.088s | + 0.683s | Challenge 56, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 18, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
8. | Dominiek Van West (E) | 1:29.176s | + 0.771s | Challenge 92, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Mar 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
9. | Andreas Ramann (E) | 1:29.333s | + 0.928s | Challenge 77, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Aug 11, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
10. | Ania Piekarska (P11) | 1:29.407s | + 1.002s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 7, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
11. | Radek Czech2 (A64) | 1:29.436s | + 1.031s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Jan 5, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
12. | Róbert László2 (E) | 1:29.450s | + 1.045s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Jan 5, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
13. | Jakab Zoltan (A34) | 1:29.486s | + 1.081s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Jan 5, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
14. | Max Watson (Ret) | 1:29.490s | + 1.085s | Challenge 58, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Apr 7, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
15. | Łukasz Dudek1 (Ret) | 1:29.493s | + 1.088s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Jan 5, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
16. | Nevzat Kasapoglu (A14) | 1:29.523s | + 1.118s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Dec 6, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
17. | Rafal Celejewski (A48) | 1:29.530s | + 1.125s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 7, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
18. | Alpo Kaakinen1 (Ret) | 1:29.542s | + 1.137s | Challenge 69, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Apr 12, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
19. | George Slater4 (Ret) | 1:29.594s | + 1.189s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 7, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
20. | Stefan Gommans (P2) | 1:29.633s | + 1.228s | Challenge 77, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Aug 11, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
21. | Kuba Szajbel (M5) | 1:29.635s | + 1.230s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 7, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
22. | Joachim Rang2 (Ret) | 1:29.768s | + 1.363s | Challenge 77, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Aug 11, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
23. | Paweł Zaburski (M3) | 1:29.810s | + 1.405s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Apr 17, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
24. | Alexei Malkin (P24) | 1:29.821s | + 1.416s | Challenge 92, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Mar 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
25. | Tony Cullen (E) | 1:29.995s | + 1.590s | Challenge 92, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Mar 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
26. | Wouter Teuwen3 (E) | 1:30.020s | + 1.615s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Dec 6, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
27. | Robin Goodey (Ret) | 1:30.025s | + 1.620s | Challenge 58, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Apr 7, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
28. | Gideon Rosa (P5) | 1:30.026s | + 1.621s | Challenge 92, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Mar 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
29. | Eduard Gindullin (A35) | 1:30.042s | + 1.637s | Challenge 58, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Apr 7, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
30. | Raimonds Urtāns (M1) | 1:30.089s | + 1.684s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 7, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
31. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 1:30.091s | + 1.686s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Mar 30, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
32. | Leandro Sereno7 (E) | 1:30.101s | + 1.696s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 7, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
33. | Bruno Caseiro1 (M4) | 1:30.114s | + 1.709s | Challenge 92, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Mar 10, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
34. | Alessandro Casagrande (A9) | 1:30.126s | + 1.721s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Mar 30, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
35. | Kamal Naoui (A10) | 1:30.143s | + 1.738s | Challenge 77, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Aug 11, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
36. | Bert Huylebroeck1 (E) | 1:30.148s | + 1.743s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Apr 17, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
37. | Lee Harding (E) | 1:30.154s | + 1.749s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Mar 30, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
38. | Jean-marc Boissinot (E) | 1:30.174s | + 1.769s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Mar 30, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
39. | José Abi Jaudi (M4) | 1:30.177s | + 1.772s | Challenge 56, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 18, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
40. | Florencia Caro (A58) | 1:30.200s | + 1.795s | Challenge 58, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Apr 7, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
41. | Antonio Gattulli (M2) | 1:30.200s | + 1.795s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Jan 5, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
42. | Aleksey Titarenko (P25) | 1:30.211s | + 1.806s | Challenge 77, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Aug 11, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
43. | Janne Väänänen (R138) | 1:30.219s | + 1.814s | Challenge 69, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Apr 12, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
44. | Emmanuel Manfre (P16) | 1:30.232s | + 1.827s | Challenge 58, Boat Race 5 | Master - 2 | Apr 7, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
45. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 1:30.241s | + 1.836s | Challenge 58, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Apr 7, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
46. | Jasper Coosemans1 (E) | 1:30.245s | + 1.840s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 7, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
47. | Joel Viitikko (P7) | 1:30.267s | + 1.862s | Challenge 58, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Apr 7, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
48. | Božidar Topčić (P25) | 1:30.293s | + 1.888s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Dec 6, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
49. | Jari Aareskoski3 (Ret) | 1:30.339s | + 1.934s | Challenge 14, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Apr 14, 2009 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
50. | Viktor Dyankov (E) | 1:30.344s | + 1.939s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Apr 17, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |