Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best race laps on Laguna Seca (United States)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
1. | Toni Söyrinki (E) | 1:09.906s | + 0.000s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
2. | Andreas Ramann (E) | 1:10.156s | + 0.250s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Apr 21, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
3. | Andrea Squizzato1 (E) | 1:10.225s | + 0.319s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
4. | Harsh Sheth (E) | 1:10.399s | + 0.493s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
5. | Gonzalo Alvarez (Ret) | 1:10.471s | + 0.565s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Apr 21, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
6. | Bert Huylebroeck1 (E) | 1:10.523s | + 0.617s | Challenge 88, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Jun 24, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
7. | George Slater4 (Ret) | 1:10.534s | + 0.628s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
8. | Joachim Rang2 (Ret) | 1:10.586s | + 0.680s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
9. | Max Watson (Ret) | 1:10.607s | + 0.701s | Challenge 68, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Dec 14, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
10. | Jakab Zoltan (A34) | 1:10.670s | + 0.764s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
11. | György Székely (E) | 1:10.673s | + 0.767s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
12. | José Abi Jaudi (M4) | 1:10.699s | + 0.793s | Challenge 68, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Dec 14, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
13. | Pieterjan Staessen (A61) | 1:10.711s | + 0.805s | Challenge 88, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Jun 24, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
14. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 1:10.721s | + 0.815s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
15. | Radek Czech2 (A64) | 1:10.872s | + 0.966s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
16. | Christos Bobolis4 (Ret) | 1:10.877s | + 0.971s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
17. | Łukasz Dudek1 (Ret) | 1:10.918s | + 1.012s | Challenge 68, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Dec 14, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
18. | Kai Wen Chew (M3) | 1:10.928s | + 1.022s | Challenge 94, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Aug 1, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
19. | Martin Seppam (Ret) | 1:10.937s | + 1.031s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
20. | Bernard Bontjer (M4) | 1:10.940s | + 1.034s | Challenge 94, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Aug 1, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
21. | Martin Bedoya (Ret) | 1:11.011s | + 1.105s | Challenge 68, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Dec 14, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
22. | Róbert László2 (E) | 1:11.018s | + 1.112s | Challenge 68, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Dec 14, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
23. | Rafal Celejewski (A48) | 1:11.019s | + 1.113s | Challenge 68, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Dec 14, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
24. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:11.034s | + 1.128s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
25. | Alpo Kaakinen1 (Ret) | 1:11.044s | + 1.138s | Challenge 68, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Dec 14, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
26. | László Mizse (A29) | 1:11.075s | + 1.169s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
27. | Robin Goodey (Ret) | 1:11.091s | + 1.185s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Apr 21, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
28. | Vsevolod Demydov2 (P11) | 1:11.151s | + 1.245s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
29. | Rui Silva (Ret) | 1:11.151s | + 1.245s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
30. | Marek Hajnrych (Ret) | 1:11.180s | + 1.274s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
31. | Ivan Stiva (P19) | 1:11.206s | + 1.300s | Challenge 71, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Aug 6, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
32. | Josh Clark (M2) | 1:11.224s | + 1.318s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
33. | Radek Sus (Ret) | 1:11.231s | + 1.325s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
34. | Miel Soeterbroek (M4) | 1:11.270s | + 1.364s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
35. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 1:11.272s | + 1.366s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
36. | Wouter Kirstein (Ret) | 1:11.295s | + 1.389s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
37. | Aleksey Titarenko (P25) | 1:11.296s | + 1.390s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 12 | Master - 1 | Apr 21, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
38. | Martin Britain (M3) | 1:11.297s | + 1.391s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Master - 1 | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
39. | Andrew Merkel (M2) | 1:11.339s | + 1.433s | Challenge 94, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Aug 1, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
40. | Jean-marc Boissinot (E) | 1:11.356s | + 1.450s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
41. | Theodosis Vogiatzis (P10) | 1:11.361s | + 1.455s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Feb 2, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
42. | Florencia Caro (A58) | 1:11.371s | + 1.465s | Challenge 57, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Feb 14, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
43. | Mattias Svensson (P21) | 1:11.389s | + 1.483s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
44. | Jan Velske3 (Ret) | 1:11.401s | + 1.495s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
45. | Michele Balboni (M3) | 1:11.404s | + 1.498s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 16 | Master - 3 | Jan 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
46. | Jens Frøstrup (P16) | 1:11.436s | + 1.530s | Challenge 68, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Dec 14, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
47. | Luca Molendi (M4) | 1:11.440s | + 1.534s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
48. | Mihail Morozov (A30) | 1:11.469s | + 1.563s | Challenge 88, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Jun 24, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
49. | Danny Bayliss (Ret) | 1:11.488s | + 1.582s | Challenge 54, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Aug 2, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
50. | Carlos Esparza (M4) | 1:11.488s | + 1.582s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Apr 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |