Suzuka

Map o' th' course Course numb'rs
Homeport: Japan Wind Strength: 11
W'en t' battle: Nay thi' Challenge Wave Patt'rn: 18
Tot'l race distance: 310.6kms Acceleration: 13
'ow many Loops: 53 Ram Strength need'd: Giv' it a knock
Loop distance: 5.86 kms Passin' by: Pass me 'f yer can
A'erage knots: 240.02 km/h Ballast security: Only tie th' core down
'ow many previous races: 35 Food eat'n: Well Fed
Turnin' mark'rs: 14 Sail Wear: Normal usage
'ow long in 'n out o' dock: 15s Grip level: Mighty high
Course type: F1
Previous Bests
View best qualifyin' laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Tack Loop
S80, R13
Mar 5, 2021
Rimantas Sagatas2 1:29.446s
Challenge Master
S80, R13
Mar 5, 2021
Carlos Esparza 1:31.140s
Challenge Pro
S57, R12
Feb 25, 2017
Francisco Merte 1:32.354s
Challenge Amateur
S80, R13
Mar 3, 2021
Sam Norris 1:34.265s
Challenge Rookie
S45, R16
Feb 10, 2015
Helonaki Segamisi 1:37.764s
View best race laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Race Loop E'er
S82, R1
May 28, 2021
Julien Prado 1:27.898s
Challenge Master
S82, R1
May 28, 2021
Brad Marshall 1:30.044s
Challenge Pro
S82, R1
May 28, 2021
Łukasz Ryś 1:31.707s
Challenge Amateur
S80, R13
Mar 5, 2021
Sam Norris 1:32.815s
Challenge Rookie
S45, R16
Feb 10, 2015
Jeisiel Rodrigues 1:34.885s

Wet track records
View best qualifyin' laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Tack Loop
S49, R10
Sep 29, 2015
Vsevolod Demydov2 1:44.093s
Challenge Master
S43, R16
Oct 3, 2014
Piotr Wechterowicz 1:45.460s
Challenge Pro
S43, R16
Oct 3, 2014
Marjo Rautamies 1:47.037s
Challenge Amateur
S49, R10
Sep 29, 2015
Neyko Ivanov 1:49.265s
Challenge Rookie
S49, R10
Sep 29, 2015
Kristof Aelbrecht 1:53.381s
View best race laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Race Loop E'er
S49, R10
Sep 29, 2015
Jukka Sireni 1:45.291s
Challenge Master
S49, R10
Sep 29, 2015
Carlo Merli 1:46.553s
Challenge Pro
S49, R10
Sep 29, 2015
Sergei Gordov 1:47.623s
Challenge Amateur
S49, R10
Sep 29, 2015
Lakatos Zoltán 1:48.844s
Challenge Rookie
S49, R10
Sep 29, 2015
Alexandru Morcov 1:51.889s
Course legend

Thi' course bein' in Jap'n, be first us'd by armada o' famo's pirate Suzuki Honda. He test'd brav'ry o his crew thar. Each chall'nge thar cannons be us'd a lot, as 'n th' middl' o' th' loop 't int'rs'cts 'tself, so captain be fightin' nay only thos' near, but also th'se who be comin' fro' compl'tely oth'r side o' th' course. Ev'ry now 'n the' th' squadron be mix'd up 'n captains nay long'r know wher' they be sailin'. 'n th'se cases racin' be abandon'd 'n a big battl' be decidin' th' vict'r inst'd. Captain Jacek Wieszaczewski

Races fro' previous challenges
Challenge Boat race Victor Afore place Fastest Race Loop
1 12 Manuel Gonzalez
1h28:36.848s
Manuel Gonzalez
3:17.345s
Alvydas Subacius
1:37.447s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
2 7 Cristian Iorga
1h25:38.506s
Mariano Torregomez
3:09.591s
Cristian Iorga
1:34.651s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
4 16 Gatis Laugalis
1h25:39.858s
Maxim Kotov
3:06.777s
Cristian Iorga1
1:34.798s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
5 6 Petar Totev2
1h26:03.694s
Cristian Iorga1
3:09.251s
Cristian Iorga1
1:35.895s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
6 1 Edvinas Pranculevicius
1h26:38.737s
Edvinas Pranculevicius
3:09.935s
Edvinas Pranculevicius
1:36.302s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
8 15 Maxim Kotov1
1h37:23.659s
Edvinas Pranculevicius
3:38.792s
Maxim Kotov1
1:48.920s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
10 16 Leandro Sereno
1h21:54.038s
Leandro Sereno
3:01.919s
Martynas Molneris
1:30.445s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
13 Alas! Test track Total test laps: 447782
Your test laps: ???
- Jari Aareskoski1
1:30.235s
Past testin' sessions
Sink me! Testing results
14 2 Jari Aareskoski2
1h21:59.817s
Jari Aareskoski2
3:01.981s
Heidi Aareskoski
1:30.438s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
16 13 Vladimir Islentiev2
1h23:08.854s
Jari Aareskoski2
3:05.408s
Vladimir Islentiev2
1:32.212s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
18 3 Toygun Senler
1h22:37.454s
Toygun Senler
3:05.270s
Toygun Senler
1:31.184s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
20 7 Toygun Senler2
1h22:16.706s
Toygun Senler2
3:04.171s
Toygun Senler2
1:30.938s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
22 3 João Monteiro
1h22:49.589s
João Monteiro
3:05.114s
Leandro Sereno2
1:31.677s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
23 2 Zdenek Hladik1
1h25:40.522s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
3:03.573s
Leandro Sereno2
1:31.248s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
24 15 Zdenek Hladik1
1h21:57.732s
Zdenek Hladik1
3:03.291s
Zdenek Hladik1
1:31.081s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
27 11 Justinas Smyšliajevas1
1h22:12.988s
Laila Britāle
3:02.635s
Justinas Smyšliajevas1
1:30.766s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
29 16 Justinas Smyšliajevas3
1h21:41.046s
Mindaugas Sarocka
3:02.353s
Justinas Smyšliajevas3
1:30.660s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
31 10 Atis Praudins
1h22:05.902s
Atis Praudins
3:02.977s
Atis Praudins
1:31.069s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
33 1 Atis Praudins
1h22:10.511s
Atis Praudins
3:02.146s
Atis Praudins
1:30.922s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
37 11 Leandro Sereno5
1h22:08.388s
Leandro Sereno5
3:03.022s
Leandro Sereno5
1:31.490s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
38 10 Vsevolod Demydov
1h22:41.663s
Sion Francis
3:04.253s
Roman Maksimenkov
1:30.934s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
40 1 Christos Bobolis
1h22:01.033s
Sion Francis
3:01.784s
Apostolis Goutzos
1:30.476s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
43 16 Roland Postle
1h22:44.526s
João Monteiro1
3:16.361s
João Monteiro1
1:30.621s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
45 16 Roland Postle1
1h22:27.366s
Roland Postle1
3:03.462s
Roland Postle1
1:31.462s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
49 10 Christos Bobolis1
1h34:21.373s
Vsevolod Demydov2
3:30.473s
Jukka Sireni
1:45.291s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
50 Alas! Test track Total test laps: 1294770
Your test laps: ???
- Marc De Jong
1:31.602s
Past testin' sessions
Sink me! Testing results
51 17 Ioannis Dimitroglou
1h22:15.301s
Jukka Sireni
3:02.313s
Ioannis Dimitroglou
1:30.818s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
55 7 Ioannis Dimitroglou1
1h21:39.548s
Ioannis Dimitroglou1
3:03.116s
Ioannis Dimitroglou1
1:29.729s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
57 12 Nikolay Ivanov
1h22:18.867s
Rafael Mantovani
3:02.229s
Jan Velske
1:29.258s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
61 3 Paulo Pinto1
1h22:52.169s
Vladimir Islentiev2
3:02.787s
David Rolleston
1:30.151s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
66 17 Łukasz Dudek
1h22:57.787s
Toni Söyrinki
3:04.881s
Rafal Celejewski
1:30.994s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
68 4 Róbert László1
1h21:41.979s
Martin Bedoya
3:02.401s
Róbert László1
1:29.081s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
70 3 Gonzalo Alvarez
1h21:52.070s
Gonzalo Alvarez
3:02.840s
Alpo Kaakinen1
1:29.258s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
72 13 Jan Velske
1h21:29.394s
Jan Velske
3:02.641s
George Slater
1:29.191s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
75 2 Roland Postle8
1h21:09.490s
Roland Postle8
3:03.561s
Gonzalo Alvarez
1:28.907s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
80 13 Rimantas Sagatas2
1h20:56.238s
Rimantas Sagatas2
2:59.721s
Rimantas Sagatas2
1:28.330s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
82 1 Julien Prado
1h20:40.673s
Julien Prado
3:00.990s
Julien Prado
1:27.898s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race