Yeongam

Map o' th' course Course numb'rs
Homeport: South Korea Wind Strength: 11
W'en t' battle: Nay thi' Challenge Wave Patt'rn: 15
Tot'l race distance: 309.2kms Wind Gusts: 13
'ow many Loops: 55 Ram Strength need'd: Just' whack 't
Loop distance: 5.622 kms Passin' by: Yer be car'ful
A'erage knots: 218.19 km/h Ballast security: Only tie th' core down
'ow many previous races: 27 Food eat'n: Well Fed
Turnin' mark'rs: 18 Sail Wear: Expect t' be ripp'd
'ow long in 'n out o' dock: 23.5s Grip level: Normal
Course type: ex F1
Previous Bests
View best qualifyin' laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Tack Loop
S37, R12
Aug 13, 2013
João Monteiro1 1:34.438s
Challenge Master
S66, R16
Sep 29, 2018
Yug Desai 1:35.429s
Challenge Pro
S37, R12
Aug 13, 2013
Max Watson 1:36.749s
Challenge Amateur
S49, R8
Sep 22, 2015
Mario Põldma 1:38.347s
Challenge Rookie
S46, R17
Apr 17, 2015
Neophytos Christodoulides 1:41.897s
View best race laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Race Loop E'er
S72, R14
Oct 15, 2019
Nevzat Kasapoglu 1:32.757s
Challenge Master
S65, R14
Jul 24, 2018
Zoltan Kormos 1:34.421s
Challenge Pro
S29, R15
Mar 2, 2012
Yuriy Vizir 1:35.696s
Challenge Amateur
S49, R8
Sep 22, 2015
Mario Põldma 1:37.115s
Challenge Rookie
S53, R10
Jun 14, 2016
Luca Bertani 1:38.597s
Course legend

In 2010, the first ever Korean Grand Prix will be held along the harbor side. The race track will be named the Korean International Circuit. The track has been designed by the famous race track designer Hermann Tilke. The circuit will be part permanent, part temporary. Construction began in 2007, and is set to be completed in 2010. The circuit will host the Grand Prix until 2016. After that, a 5 year option would have to be picked up to keep the race until at least 2021.

Organizers say the main circuit will include Asia's longest straight of 1.2km which will allow speeds of up to 320km/h. A separate, 3km circuit will be used for domestic events.

Races fro' previous challenges
Challenge Boat race Victor Afore place Fastest Race Loop
20 10 Vladimir Islentiev2
1h42:05.451s
Toygun Senler2
3:41.307s
Martynas Molneris
1:49.392s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
22 7 Edvinas Pranculevicius1
1h30:07.729s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
3:13.529s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
1:35.832s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
23 9 Edvinas Pranculevicius1
1h30:00.083s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
3:12.021s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
1:35.784s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
25 4 Zdenek Hladik2
1h29:49.891s
Zdenek Hladik2
3:13.255s
Zdenek Hladik2
1:35.325s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
27 13 Leandro Sereno2
1h41:59.122s
Leandro Sereno2
3:10.445s
David Rolleston
1:35.734s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
29 15 Justinas Smyšliajevas3
1h29:21.371s
Atis Praudins
3:10.780s
Atis Praudins
1:34.719s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
33 3 Leandro Sereno3
1h32:00.932s
Leandro Sereno3
3:26.877s
Leandro Sereno3
1:36.301s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
36 13 João Monteiro
1h29:41.232s
Leandro Sereno5
3:11.276s
João Monteiro
1:35.438s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
37 12 Sion Francis
1h29:41.303s
João Monteiro1
3:10.475s
Sion Francis
1:34.896s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
38 8 Vsevolod Demydov
1h30:20.980s
Vsevolod Demydov
3:12.003s
Ilya Medvedev
1:35.451s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
40 14 Leandro Sereno6
1h31:26.855s
Leandro Sereno6
3:12.849s
Leandro Sereno6
1:35.561s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
44 11 Roland Postle
1h30:03.976s
Roland Postle
3:11.024s
Roland Postle
1:35.353s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
46 17 Leandro Sereno6
1h30:08.665s
Leandro Sereno6
3:13.373s
Roland Postle2
1:36.081s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
48 14 Christos Bobolis
1h36:03.648s
José Abi Jaudi
3:11.245s
Mikołaj Przybylski
1:35.684s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
49 8 Vsevolod Demydov2
1h35:51.984s
Vsevolod Demydov2
3:26.721s
Paulo Pinto
1:35.303s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
51 3 Jan Pavlicek
1h29:40.508s
Zdenek Hladik3
3:12.670s
Zdenek Hladik3
1:35.888s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
53 10 Jan Pavlicek1
1h38:36.752s
Jan Pavlicek1
3:39.025s
Alexey Manukalov
1:35.587s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
55 4 Evaldas Ruseckas
1h29:34.713s
Evaldas Ruseckas
3:11.087s
Dmitri Nadkho
1:33.538s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
56 4 Ioannis Dimitroglou2
1h30:09.666s
Eduard Gindullin
3:12.538s
Michał Wilczyński
1:34.679s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
58 4 Jukka Sireni
1h42:27.927s
Jarosław Nowacki
3:26.295s
Rimantas Sagatas2
1:35.593s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
59 11 Christos Bobolis4
1h30:01.756s
Christos Bobolis4
3:11.719s
Nuno Vicente
1:34.444s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
61 15 Roland Postle4
1h28:28.505s
Róbert László
3:12.595s
Tamás Végh
1:33.542s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
63 16 Alpo Kaakinen
1h29:17.347s
Radek Czech
3:10.791s
Radek Czech
1:33.603s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
65 14 Ioannis Dimitroglou3
1h33:34.361s
Ioannis Dimitroglou3
3:26.860s
Róbert László1
1:33.526s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
66 16 Radek Sus
1h28:55.881s
Rafal Celejewski
3:10.806s
Rafal Celejewski
1:33.373s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
69 13 Alpo Kaakinen
1h28:45.559s
Róbert László2
3:11.237s
Róbert László2
1:33.894s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
72 14 Jan Velske
1h29:02.825s
Nevzat Kasapoglu
3:10.592s
Nevzat Kasapoglu
1:32.757s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race