Rafaela Oval

Map o' th' course Course numb'rs
Homeport: Argentina Wind Strength: 18
W'en t' battle: Jun 19, 2020 Wave Patt'rn: 10
Tot'l race distance: 317.3kms Wind Gusts: 6
'ow many Loops: 67 Ram Strength need'd: Just a tap
Loop distance: 4.736 kms Passin' by: Mighty easy
A'erage knots: 341.7 km/h Ballast security: Only tie th' core down
'ow many previous races: 10 Food eat'n: Get more food now!
Turnin' mark'rs: 8 Sail Wear: Expect t' be ripp'd
'ow long in 'n out o' dock: 10s Grip level: Normal
Course type: nay F1
Previous Bests
View best qualifyin' laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Tack Loop
S68, R2
Dec 18, 2018
Roland Postle6 53.291s
Challenge Master
S68, R2
Dec 17, 2018
David Jones-Winkley 54.760s
Challenge Pro
S68, R2
Dec 17, 2018
Dominik Stolybka 57.205s
Challenge Amateur
S68, R2
Dec 15, 2018
Csaba Juhász 59.626s
Challenge Rookie
S49, R16
Oct 20, 2015
Gary Mullins 1:04.412s
View best race laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Race Loop E'er
S68, R2
Dec 18, 2018
Róbert László1 49.895s
Challenge Master
S68, R2
Dec 18, 2018
Christophe Dumont 52.676s
Challenge Pro
S68, R2
Dec 18, 2018
Vitaliy Repetsky 53.772s
Challenge Amateur
S68, R2
Dec 18, 2018
Dainius Vaškys 56.345s
Challenge Rookie
S42, R11
Jul 11, 2014
Valery Grigorev 58.831s
Course legend

The Autódromo Ciudad de Rafaela is a motor racing circuit in Rafaela, Santa Fe, Argentina built in 1952 and paved in 1966. The venue - owned by Atlético de Rafaela - hosted the 500 Millas Argentinas race until 1971. The USAC Rafaela Indy 300 race was held at the Autódromo in 1971, won by Al Unser in a Colt-Ford Turbo. Current major race series using the circuit include TC2000, Turismo Carretera, TRV6, Formula Three Sudamericana, and the South American Super Touring Car Championship.

Races fro' previous challenges
Challenge Boat race Victor Afore place Fastest Race Loop
42 11 Rimantas Sagatas2
1h6:23.891s
Nikolay Borzenkov
2:01.509s
Rimantas Sagatas2
56.850s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
44 6 Roland Postle
1h13:28.961s
Roland Postle
2:12.310s
Maja Soren
57.064s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
46 5 Mihail Morozov
1h17:45.952s
João Monteiro2
1:58.701s
Florencia Caro
57.140s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
49 16 Christos Bobolis1
1h5:28.747s
Jan Pavlicek
1:59.184s
Roland Postle3
56.079s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
51 14 Zdenek Hladik3
1h12:55.095s
Roland Postle4
2:19.644s
Zdenek Hladik3
56.717s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
54 7 Christos Bobolis2
1h5:47.724s
Christos Bobolis2
1:59.531s
Roland Postle4
56.071s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
59 6 Toni Söyrinki
1h5:55.779s
Christos Bobolis4
2:00.480s
Toni Söyrinki
55.634s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
62 8 Róbert László
1h5:45.674s
Ioannis Dimitroglou3
2:01.290s
Rafal Celejewski
55.327s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
64 17 Ioannis Dimitroglou3
1h5:14.110s
Marek Hajnrych
2:01.002s
Ioannis Dimitroglou3
55.391s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
68 2 Alpo Kaakinen
0h59:05.343s
Christos Bobolis4
1:48.826s
Róbert László1
49.895s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race