Sochi

Map o' th' course Course numb'rs
Homeport: Russian Federation Wind Strength: 8
W'en t' battle: Apr 30, 2019 Wave Patt'rn: 15
Tot'l race distance: 310.1kms Wind Gusts: 18
'ow many Loops: 53 Ram Strength need'd: Giv' it a knock
Loop distance: 5.851 kms Passin' by: Pass me 'f yer can
A'erage knots: 209.11 km/h Ballast security: Only tie th' core down
'ow many previous races: 11 Food eat'n: Just a snackin'
Turnin' mark'rs: 19 Sail Wear: Expect t' be ripp'd
'ow long in 'n out o' dock: 23s Grip level: Normal
Course type: F1
Previous Bests
View best qualifying laps of all managers
Challenge Fastest Tack Loop
S45, R2
Dec 23, 2014
Leandro Sereno6 1:42.045s
Challenge Master
S61, R16
Nov 21, 2017
Edwin Silva 1:43.620s
Challenge Pro
S61, R16
Nov 19, 2017
Ari Rautamies 1:44.579s
Challenge Amateur
S61, R16
Nov 20, 2017
Aleksandar Aleksandrov 1:46.660s
Challenge Rookie
S49, R13
Oct 9, 2015
Gary Mullins 1:49.614s
View best race laps of all managers
Challenge Fastest Race Loop E'er
S70, R2
Apr 30, 2019
Alpo Kaakinen1 1:40.730s
Challenge Master
S52, R15
Apr 29, 2016
Toni Söyrinki 1:42.412s
Challenge Pro
S52, R15
Apr 29, 2016
Mairo Toom 1:43.053s
Challenge Amateur
S61, R16
Nov 21, 2017
Martina Mayer 1:44.334s
Challenge Rookie
S52, R15
Apr 29, 2016
Mihály Csontos 1:46.346s
Course legend

The Sochi Autodrom, previously known as the Sochi International Street Circuit and the Sochi Olympic Park Circuit, is a 5.853 km Formula One racing street circuit in the Black Sea resort town of Sochi in Krasnodar,Russia.The circuit is similar to Circuit Gilles Villeneuve and the Sydney Olympic Park Circuit in that it will run around a venue used for Olympic competition.

The construction of the Sochi Olympic Park Circuit marks the end of a thirty-year campaign for a Russian Grand Prix, with plans for a "Grand Prix of the Soviet Union" originating as early as 1983 before being abandoned for "bureaucratic reasons" and several failed attempts in the intervening years.

The circuit will start on the northern edge of the Olympic Park near the train station, heading west towards the Black Sea. The cars traverse the outer edge of the central "medals plaza", the podium for Olympic medals presentations. The circuit will circle the plaza and head east to the Bolshoy Ice Dome and navigate a series of tight corners before turning north where it will skirt the edge of the Olympic Park, above the main Olympic Village and the Adler Arena Skating Center. It will then pass the skating and curling centres, before funneling up behind the pit paddock toward the train station, and completing a circuit with a one hundred and eighty degree bend. Some 1.7 kilometres of the circuit length will take place on public roads.

Races fro' previous challenges
Challenge Boat race Victor Afore place Fastest Race Loop
43 17 Roland Postle
1h33:51.238s
Roland Postle
3:28.423s
Shoaib Mohamed
1:43.727s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
44 8 Roland Postle
1h33:41.436s
João Monteiro2
3:25.990s
João Monteiro2
1:42.462s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
45 2 Roland Postle1
1h33:36.051s
Florencia Caro
3:25.788s
Leandro Sereno6
1:42.413s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
46 Alas! Test track Total test laps: 1247813
Your test laps: ???
- Devashis Tamhane
1:42.686s
Past testin' sessions
Testing results
49 13 Paulo Pinto
1h33:15.555s
Zdenek Hladik3
3:27.884s
Andrian Naidenov
1:43.627s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
52 15 Roland Postle4
1h33:07.358s
Jukka Sireni
3:27.277s
Jukka Sireni
1:42.095s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
55 6 Ioannis Dimitroglou1
1h33:03.088s
Dmitri Nadkho
3:26.647s
Justinas Smyšliajevas4
1:40.918s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
58 11 Niklas Sörén
1h45:31.211s
Florencia Caro
3:59.999s
Dmitri Nadkho
1:56.846s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
61 16 Roland Postle4
1h45:17.625s
Róbert László
3:26.766s
Róbert László
1:41.521s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
64 6 Łukasz Dudek
1h32:51.118s
Michal Szopinski
3:27.777s
Roland Postle5
1:40.739s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
66 15 Maxim Kotov2
1h33:20.900s
Toni Söyrinki
3:28.338s
Gyuri Székely
1:41.588s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
70 2 Roland Postle6
1h33:02.863s
Yug Desai
3:27.460s
Alpo Kaakinen1
1:40.730s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race